Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,166725
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 377234
AlgiersAlgeria 378235
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 752467
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0676,256
AzulArgentina 10,3326,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37010,172
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,080
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4329,590
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3109,514
AmberleyAustralia 17,25910,725
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0282,503
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
AimoresBrazil 7,6994,784
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8824,276
AltamiraBrazil 7,0304,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7694,828
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2135,104
ApodiBrazil 6,2253,868
AracajuBrazil 6,6654,142
AracuaiBrazil 7,5164,670
AragarcasBrazil 8,0875,025
AraxaBrazil 8,0585,007
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4343,998
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5754,707
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4942,793
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7354,185
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9874,342
AbecheChad 3,4412,139
AntofagastaChile 10,0106,220
AricaChile 9,6185,977
AltaiChina 6,8734,271
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8335,489
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7595,443
AraucaColombia 7,8014,848
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9814,338
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8904,282
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0514,382
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8781,789
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1591,963
AswanEgypt 3,5252,190
AsyutEgypt 3,1861,980
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0195,605
AsmaraEritrea 4,6242,874
AssabEritrea 5,0943,166
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1013,170
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 882548
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8139,205
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6327,228
AccraGhana 3,6442,264
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2711,411
AthensGreece 2,1091,311
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1171,315
AasiaatGreenland 4,5832,848
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8452,389
AputiteqGreenland 3,8092,367
AkureyriIceland 3,2412,014
AgraIndia 7,2314,494
AhmedabadIndia 7,0164,360
AkolaIndia 7,5394,685
AllahabadIndia 7,6444,750
AmritsarIndia 6,7144,172
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5588,425
AbadanIran 4,5092,802
ArakIran 4,4802,784
AlbengaItaly 958595
AlgheroItaly 794494
AmendolaItaly 1,424885
AnconaItaly 1,311814
ArezzoItaly 1,180733
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6992,298
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6882,292
AbashiriJapan 10,1946,335
AburatsuJapan 10,7816,699
AikawaJapan 10,5306,543
AjiroJapan 10,8536,744
AkitaJapan 10,4506,494
AkuneJapan 10,6726,632
AomoriJapan 10,3716,445
AsahikawaJapan 10,1496,307
AsosanJapan 10,6456,615
AmmanJordan 3,3682,093
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3013,916
AinaziLatvia 2,8151,749
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7424,811
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9324,929
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0885,026
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6504,754
AtarMauritania 2,3231,444
AgalegaMauritius 8,0194,983
AcapulcoMexico 9,6375,989
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5744,707
AltaiMongolia 7,4834,650
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9054,913
AgadirMorocco 1,216756
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,589988
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,88211,734
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,38012,043
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,67712,227
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,21811,942
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,57412,164
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,56612,158
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,56412,158
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,56412,158
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,56412,158
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,56412,158
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7885,461
AgadezNiger 2,5191,565
AsuncionParaguay 9,2435,743
ArequipaPeru 9,5645,943
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2927,017
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0879,375
AradRomania 1,9851,233
AjanRussia 8,7775,454
AldanRussia 8,1285,051
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0372,509
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7643,582
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4435,868
AnadyrRussia 8,5445,309
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9382,447
ArmavirRussia 3,4932,171
AstrakhanRussia 4,0162,496
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,15110,658
A Coruņa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 867539
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13684
Abu HamedSudan 3,8662,402
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4472,764
AqiqSudan 4,3532,705
ArbaatSudan 4,1422,574
AromaSudan 4,3632,711
AtbaraSudan 4,0512,517
Abu KamalSyria 3,7022,300
AleppoSyria 3,3212,064
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1636,316
AtakpameTogo 3,4272,129
AdanaTurkey 3,1341,948
AfyonTurkey 2,6851,669
AnkaraTurkey 2,8671,781
AntalyaTurkey 2,7431,704
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0373,130
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0961,303
AberporthUk 1,564972
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,586986
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9391,826
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9361,824
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3753,340
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3593,330
ArtigasUruguay 9,6005,966
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6344,744
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6164,733
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9855,583
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Ada, MnUsa 7,4324,618
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8094,231
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0834,401
Akron, OhUsa 6,6734,147
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6455,372
Albany, GaUsa 7,3574,572
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0133,737
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3864,590
Albion, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8675,510
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Algona, IaUsa 7,4674,640
Alice, TxUsa 8,7185,418
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2293,871
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Alma, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6264,118
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9855,583
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5065,286
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9833,718
Amite, LaUsa 7,9534,942
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6095,350
Anderson, InUsa 7,0624,388
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1074,416
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8094,231
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6375,367
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5754,707
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4904,654
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0474,379
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0575,628
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7534,818
Athens, GaUsa 7,1914,468
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2954,533
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2173,863
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8566,125
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1164,422
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3465,186
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Austin, TxUsa 8,5415,307
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3493,324
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0613,766
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5014,661
AdenYemen 5,2993,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -