Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9693,709
BustAfghanistan 5,8393,628
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8183,616
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0813,779
FarahAfghanistan 5,6143,489
GardizAfghanistan 6,1453,818
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0813,779
HeratAfghanistan 5,5313,437
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0723,773
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2063,856
KabulAfghanistan 6,0973,789
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9673,708
KhostAfghanistan 6,2173,864
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9733,712
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6663,521
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8323,624
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0443,756
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,5713,462
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7123,549
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9133,674
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6523,512
ShkoderAlbania 1,7461,085
TiranaAlbania 1,7581,092
VloreAlbania 1,7281,074
AdrarAlgeria 1,166725
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 377234
AlgiersAlgeria 378235
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 752467
BatnaAlgeria 671417
BecharAlgeria 780485
BejaiaAlgeria 523325
Beni AbbesAlgeria 928577
BiskraAlgeria 683424
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,322822
ChlefAlgeria 289179
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 670416
DjanetAlgeria 1,8291,136
DjelfaAlgeria 529329
El GoleaAlgeria 920572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 849528
GhardaiaAlgeria 769478
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 959596
In AmenasAlgeria 1,482921
In SalahAlgeria 1,269789
MilianaAlgeria 333207
OranAlgeria 304189
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,539957
SkikdaAlgeria 672417
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8201,131
TebessaAlgeria 833517
TimimounAlgeria 1,016632
TindoufAlgeria 1,385861
TouggourtAlgeria 836520
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,17510,673
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4815,892
Les EscaldesAndorra 490305
HuamboAngola 5,9353,688
LuandaAngola 5,4403,380
LuenaAngola 5,9673,708
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1013,791
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3897,699
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3457,671
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3627,682
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7297,288
ByrdAntarctica 14,7489,165
DavisAntarctica 13,4958,386
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3387,667
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5849,684
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0676,256
AzulArgentina 10,3326,421
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6346,608
BarilocheArgentina 11,3757,069
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0726,259
CeresArgentina 9,9086,157
ChamicalArgentina 10,2396,363
ChepesArgentina 10,3366,423
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4947,143
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7706,071
CórdobaArgentina 10,1746,322
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1786,325
CorrientesArgentina 9,4995,903
EsquelArgentina 11,5037,148
EzeizaArgentina 10,0956,273
FormosaArgentina 9,3605,816
General PicoArgentina 10,4906,519
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9496,182
JuninArgentina 10,2196,351
La PlataArgentina 10,0696,257
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5475,932
La RiojaArgentina 10,2006,338
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3416,426
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0917,513
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3965,839
Malarg EArgentina 10,8556,745
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2306,978
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2986,399
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1486,306
MendozaArgentina 10,6086,592
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6006,587
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6616,003
NeuquenArgentina 11,0206,848
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2916,395
OranArgentina 9,5365,926
ParanaArgentina 9,9676,193
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5805,953
PehuajoArgentina 10,3876,455
PergaminoArgentina 10,1446,304
PigeArgentina 10,5566,560
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1796,325
PosadasArgentina 9,3105,785
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5615,941
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6756,634
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0656,255
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9876,206
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7036,030
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3176,411
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0187,468
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5155,913
RosarioArgentina 10,0786,263
SaltaArgentina 9,7536,061
San AntonioArgentina 10,9726,818
San LuisArgentina 10,4696,505
San RafaelArgentina 10,7076,653
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5916,582
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8996,151
SarmientoArgentina 11,5747,193
TrelewArgentina 11,1696,941
TucumanArgentina 9,8886,145
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1957,578
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2856,391
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0266,230
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4416,488
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8382,385
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3453,321
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37010,172
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,080
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4329,590
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3109,514
AmberleyAustralia 17,25910,725
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,81310,448
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,28010,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0648,740
CairnsAustralia 15,9579,916
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,30910,756
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7368,536
CedunaAustralia 15,8419,844
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64510,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8029,819
Cobar MoAustralia 16,87010,483
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5369,654
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,44310,839
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,626
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9089,264
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4308,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4767,131
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,14010,651
East SaleAustralia 17,20210,690
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8979,257
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
EssendonAustralia 17,00210,565
ForrestAustralia 15,2999,507
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,43110,832
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0408,725
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0179,332
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5519,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,28510,741
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,27110,732
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,12210,018
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7219,147
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,25510,723
LavertonAustralia 16,99310,559
LearmonthAustralia 13,6198,463
LongreachAustralia 16,29710,127
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,29710,127
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,01111,192
Low HeadAustralia 17,21610,698
Mackay MoAustralia 16,54410,280
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,64510,965
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0448,727
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2548,857
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,99510,561
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,01010,570
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65410,349
Mount GambierAustralia 16,64910,346
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7179,767
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,52711,513
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6429,720
Nowra RanAustralia 17,41410,821
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39510,188
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7679,798
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3088,891
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9018,638
RichmondAustralia 17,38810,805
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,80310,441
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43510,834
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43510,834
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2019,446
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2009,445
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1959,442
TibooburraAustralia 16,44210,217
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21410,076
WaggaAustralia 17,15310,659
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4787,133
WilliamtownAustralia 17,44810,842
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,23210,087
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
WoomeraAustralia 16,0699,985
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4078,953
GrazAustria 1,6121,002
InnsbruckAustria 1,380858
KlagenfurtAustria 1,520944
LinzAustria 1,6121,002
SalzburgAustria 1,513940
ViennaAustria 1,7451,084
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,468912
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0282,503
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9792,473
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0952,544
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9832,475
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4231,506
LerwickUk 2,4221,505
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0962,545
QubaAzerbaijan 4,1402,573
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0332,506
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2232,624
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1682,590
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,1692,591
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,0282,503
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1832,599
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0462,514
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9812,474
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4411,517
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1981,366
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6411,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2264,490
MuharraqBahrain 4,9253,061
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6825,395
DhakaBangladesh 8,4885,275
CharnocksBarbados 6,4203,989
BrestBelarus 2,4141,500
GomelBelarus 2,8761,787
GrodnoBelarus 2,5201,566
MinskBelarus 2,7421,704
MogilevBelarus 2,8881,795
VitebskBelarus 2,9591,839
BrusselsBelgium 1,434891
D’UccleBelgium 1,434891
OstendeBelgium 1,455904
Belize CityBelize 8,6235,358
BeninBenin 3,5722,220
BohiconBenin 3,4792,162
CotonouBenin 3,5722,220
KandiBenin 3,0471,894
NatitingouBenin 3,1251,942
ParakouBenin 3,2422,014
SaveBenin 3,3862,104
BermudaBermuda 5,7423,568
La PazBolivia 9,3125,787
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0295,611
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6951,053
FrancistownBotswana 7,2414,499
MaunBotswana 6,9524,320
TshaneBotswana 7,3194,548
AimoresBrazil 7,6994,784
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8824,276
AltamiraBrazil 7,0304,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7694,828
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2135,104
ApodiBrazil 6,2253,868
AracajuBrazil 6,6654,142
AracuaiBrazil 7,5164,670
AragarcasBrazil 8,0875,025
AraxaBrazil 8,0585,007
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4343,998
BageBrazil 9,5325,923
BambuiBrazil 8,0384,995
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0194,983
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4714,021
BarcelosBrazil 7,7144,794
BarraBrazil 7,0594,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7124,171
BarreirasBrazil 7,2744,520
BelémBrazil 6,6054,104
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9084,914
BelterraBrazil 7,1984,473
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9464,316
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0805,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2714,519
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7874,839
BrevesBrazil 6,7774,211
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8294,865
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0805,021
CabroboBrazil 6,5834,091
CaceresBrazil 8,4855,273
CaetiteBrazil 7,2924,531
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2503,884
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6365,366
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7955,466
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2615,134
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5134,047
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2214,487
CaparaoBrazil 7,8414,873
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1485,063
CaratingaBrazil 7,7914,841
CaravelasBrazil 7,4324,618
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3844,589
CarolinaBrazil 7,0244,365
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7115,413
CataguasesBrazil 7,9704,952
CatalaoBrazil 8,0004,971
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3255,173
CaxiasBrazil 6,5234,054
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1705,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0763,776
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0184,982
ChapecoBrazil 9,0775,640
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0845,024
CipoBrazil 6,7684,206
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2314,493
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7964,845
CordeiroBrazil 8,0114,978
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3764,583
CorumbaBrazil 8,7215,419
CoximBrazil 8,4825,271
CrateusBrazil 6,3673,957
CuiabaBrazil 8,3315,177
CuritibaBrazil 8,7235,420
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7354,806
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2615,133
DouradosBrazil 8,8005,468
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1575,069
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3685,821
EspinosaBrazil 7,3884,591
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7283,560
FloraniaBrazil 6,2063,856
FlorestaBrazil 6,5434,066
FlorianoBrazil 6,6674,143
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8745,515
FormosaBrazil 7,7264,801
FortalezaBrazil 6,1063,794
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0665,634
FrancaBrazil 8,1775,081
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4444,004
GoianiaBrazil 7,9514,941
GoiasBrazil 7,9454,937
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6914,779
GrajauBrazil 6,8214,239
GuairaBrazil 8,9205,543
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1783,839
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3564,571
IbiriteBrazil 7,9234,923
IguatuBrazil 6,3853,968
IlheusBrazil 7,1474,441
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8744,271
IndaialBrazil 8,8525,500
IpameriBrazil 7,9724,954
IraiBrazil 9,1215,668
IreceBrazil 6,9964,347
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0204,362
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5134,669
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4084,603
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6534,756
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9064,913
ItapevaBrazil 8,5695,325
ItirucuBrazil 7,0664,391
ItuacuBrazil 7,1894,468
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7485,436
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5655,323
JacobinaBrazil 6,8974,286
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1443,818
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1793,839
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8434,874
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0424,998
LavrasBrazil 8,0905,027
LencoisBrazil 7,0804,400
LinharesBrazil 7,6354,744
LondrinaBrazil 8,6625,383
MacapaBrazil 6,6834,153
MacauBrazil 6,1023,792
MaceioBrazil 6,4694,020
MachadoBrazil 8,1845,086
ManausBrazil 7,6404,747
MarabaBrazil 6,9784,336
MaringaBrazil 8,7145,415
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0804,400
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3944,595
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7564,198
MonteiroBrazil 6,3843,967
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6114,730
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2103,859
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9474,317
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0434,998
ObidosBrazil 7,1874,466
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5074,044
ParacatuBrazil 7,8454,875
ParanaBrazil 7,4984,660
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6865,398
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3425,184
ParintinsBrazil 7,3394,560
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2603,890
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1625,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9464,938
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6634,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5944,098
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3894,592
PeixeBrazil 7,5034,662
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7344,185
PicosBrazil 6,5914,096
PiraiBrazil 8,1545,067
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8614,885
PompeuBrazil 7,9074,914
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8845,521
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9154,297
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9045,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3845,210
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2465,745
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3924,593
PosseBrazil 7,5364,683
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2803,903
RecifeBrazil 6,2713,897
RemansoBrazil 6,8604,263
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7865,460
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1385,057
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8155,478
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1715,077
SalvadorBrazil 6,9484,318
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3675,821
SantaremBrazil 7,1624,450
SantosBrazil 8,4135,228
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3365,180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2944,532
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3513,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0165,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3375,802
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3903,971
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5574,696
São PauloBrazil 8,3925,215
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2685,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7945,465
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8144,234
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8464,254
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8854,900
SobralBrazil 6,2163,863
SoureBrazil 6,5514,071
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1424,438
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6766,013
SurubimBrazil 6,2983,914
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3914,593
TarauacaBrazil 8,8955,527
TauaBrazil 6,4253,993
TefeBrazil 8,0394,995
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5744,706
TeresinaBrazil 6,5054,043
TiriosBrazil 6,9024,289
TorresBrazil 9,0995,654
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4604,014
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4705,263
TriunfoBrazil 6,4474,006
TucuruiBrazil 6,8854,278
TuriacuBrazil 6,4003,977
UaupesBrazil 7,9804,959
UbatubaBrazil 8,2965,155
UberabaBrazil 8,1365,056
VassourasBrazil 8,1195,045
VicosaBrazil 7,9204,921
VitoriaBrazil 7,7364,807
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2684,517
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5784,088
BurgasBulgaria 2,4011,492
LomBulgaria 2,0721,287
PlevenBulgaria 2,1751,351
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1751,351
SadovoBulgaria 2,1901,361
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0491,273
SofiaBulgaria 2,0671,284
VarnaBulgaria 2,4421,517
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8951,799
BurundiBurundi 5,5563,453
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5116,532
SiemreapCambodia 10,2986,399
BatouriCameroon 4,0592,522
DoualaCameroon 3,9602,461
GarouaCameroon 3,5132,183
MamfeCameroon 3,7622,338
MarouaCameroon 3,4342,134
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7272,316
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8112,368
YaoundeCameroon 4,0282,503
YokoCameroon 3,8732,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5754,707
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4942,793
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7354,185
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6033,482
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6725,389
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4774,025
Banff, AbCanada 8,2295,114
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2363,875
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4542,768
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1535,066
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1204,425
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1403,815
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4424,625
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5704,704
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9943,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8475,497
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2152,619
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1555,068
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6044,104
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8773,031
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2543,265
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1464,440
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2793,280
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0893,163
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0883,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2423,257
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2723,898
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9663,708
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0113,114
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6344,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2173,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3173,926
Comox, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8983,665
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9514,941
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6082,864
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3774,584
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6082,864
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3083,298
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6873,534
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9724,954
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9414,935
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9504,941
Edson, AbCanada 8,0965,031
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8135,476
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8544,259
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6664,764
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2614,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4724,643
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6214,736
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9634,948
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1285,051
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6814,773
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4264,614
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7214,798
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3613,332
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3533,327
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1893,224
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4072,739
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7834,215
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8265,485
Golden, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Goose, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0895,026
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2593,268
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9683,087
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3235,172
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1673,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1563,204
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7682,963
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7274,180
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5324,681
Hope, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0094,356
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7703,586
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5314,680
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1893,224
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1093,796
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8874,901
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3513,947
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3543,948
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5724,705
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2203,244
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9143,675
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4204,611
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5744,085
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9164,297
Langara, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5794,088
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1925,091
London, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4683,398
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0984,411
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6075,349
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8993,666
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1075,037
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0124,979
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0575,007
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2093,237
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3973,354
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8753,651
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7454,813
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1553,825
Morden, MbCanada 7,3714,581
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3253,931
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8303,001
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9073,049
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4623,394
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5954,720
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7334,805
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2743,898
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0473,758
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0473,757
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1413,816
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7614,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8445,495
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7632,960
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3404,561
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5644,700
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3635,197
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6595,381
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5084,665
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0463,757
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6813,530
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0715,015
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6834,775
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6874,777
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0453,757
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6863,534
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9133,053
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3223,307
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8055,471
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7133,550
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2403,256
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6904,778
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1673,211
Scott, SkCanada 7,7914,842
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2173,242
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1623,208
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7513,573
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5644,700
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4805,270
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1363,192
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8694,890
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8764,894
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8603,020
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1643,831
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2255,111
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2674,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4264,615
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9854,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9045,533
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3923,972
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4073,981
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2343,874
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6264,118
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9163,055
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2994,535
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0893,784
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7695,449
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8834,899
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8294,865
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8275,485
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8655,509
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2033,233
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0935,029
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2505,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4654,018
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7184,175
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2774,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5754,707
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3853,346
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3634,576
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5084,665
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8051,121
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8271,135
SalCape Verde 3,2502,020
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2392,634
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8882,416
AbecheChad 3,4412,139
FayaChad 2,9601,839
MoundouChad 3,7052,302
N’DjamenaChad 3,2972,049
AntofagastaChile 10,0106,220
AricaChile 9,6185,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7507,301
ChicoChile 11,7977,331
ChillanChile 11,1006,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1836,949
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2976,398
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8127,340
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9266,790
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7716,072
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4158,336
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3327,664
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5506,556
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4587,120
ParronChile 10,8376,734
Puerto AysenChile 11,7747,316
Puerto MonttChile 11,5197,158
Punta ArenasChile 12,1987,580
QuinteroChile 10,7976,709
SantiagoChile 10,7816,700
SewellChile 10,8036,713
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2987,021
ValdiviaChile 11,4117,091
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3267,038
VallenarChile 10,4106,469
ValparaisoChile 10,7726,694
AltaiChina 6,8734,271
BeijingChina 9,1935,712
ChangchunChina 9,3745,825
ChangduChina 8,5185,293
ChangshaChina 9,8786,139
ChengduChina 9,0605,630
ChongqingChina 9,3335,800
DuianChina 8,2465,124
ErlianChina 8,6515,376
GanzhouChina 10,2176,349
GuangzhouChina 10,3146,409
HaikouChina 10,3186,412
HailarChina 8,6415,370
HamiChina 7,5134,669
HetanChina 6,8284,243
JiuquanChina 8,0465,000
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4173,987
KashiChina 6,4033,979
KunmingChina 9,3665,820
LanzhouChina 8,6715,388
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1475,063
NanchangChina 10,0656,255
NanjingChina 9,9856,205
NanningChina 9,9656,192
PingbianChina 9,6756,012
QingdaoChina 9,7496,058
QiqiharChina 9,0055,596
RuoqiangChina 7,3504,567
ShanghaiChina 10,2186,350
ShantouChina 10,5326,544
ShenyangChina 9,4605,878
TaiyuanChina 9,1425,681
TaoyuanChina 10,7136,657
TengchongChina 9,0315,612
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0474,379
Xi’AnChina 9,1495,685
XichangChina 9,1305,673
YanjiChina 9,6706,009
YichangChina 9,5835,955
YinchuanChina 8,6615,382
YiningChina 6,5904,095
ZhengzhouChina 9,4345,863
ZhijiangChina 9,7146,036
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8335,489
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7595,443
AraucaColombia 7,8014,848
BarranquillaColombia 7,8944,905
Benito SalasColombia 8,4815,270
BogotáColombia 8,2615,133
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8964,907
El CaranoColombia 8,4055,223
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9924,966
MatecanaColombia 8,3905,214
PeralesColombia 8,3665,199
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5854,713
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9874,963
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3855,210
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8294,865
VanguardiaColombia 8,2525,128
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5335,303
YariguiesColombia 8,0715,015
MoroniComoros 7,1834,464
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7745,452
LimonCosta Rica 8,6735,390
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8315,488
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7685,449
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,466911
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6391,018
SibenikCroatia 1,495929
SplitCroatia 1,530951
ZagrebCroatia 1,587986
CamagueyCuba 7,4874,652
CasablancaCuba 7,7554,819
HavanaCuba 7,7704,829
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3004,536
FamagustaCyprus 3,0711,908
LarnacaCyprus 3,0521,896
LimassolCyprus 3,0071,869
NicosiaCyprus 3,0131,873
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8211,131
ChebCzech Republic 1,6531,027
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9401,206
PragueCzech Republic 1,7501,087
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7052,924
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8132,991
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0293,125
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2773,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6463,508
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1561,340
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,2191,379
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0111,249
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0671,284
MarstalDenmark 2,0111,250
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0651,283
OdenseDenmark 2,0611,281
RandersDenmark 2,1561,340
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2001,367
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0901,299
TønderDenmark 1,9721,225
TylstrupDenmark 2,2271,384
TystofteDenmark 2,0751,290
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,2611,405
VestervigDenmark 2,1461,334
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2423,258
Melville HallDominica 6,4133,985
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9814,338
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8904,282
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0514,382
BaniDominican Republic 7,0254,365
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0964,410
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9344,309
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9014,288
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0184,361
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9534,321
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0614,388
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1224,426
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1004,412
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8814,276
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9364,310
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9014,288
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8624,264
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1144,420
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9584,324
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9994,349
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1534,445
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9014,288
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9824,338
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9574,323
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9794,337
MichesDominican Republic 6,8694,269
MocaDominican Republic 6,9724,333
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0244,365
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0394,374
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9464,316
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9134,296
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1064,415
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1624,451
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9494,318
PoloDominican Republic 7,1194,424
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9524,320
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1084,417
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9184,299
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9584,324
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9274,305
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8944,284
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9624,326
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8794,275
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9814,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0104,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0234,364
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0674,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8704,269
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9034,290
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9834,340
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0384,374
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9764,335
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0934,408
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9864,341
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9314,307
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0304,368
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9674,329
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9624,327
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4168,337
CanarEcuador 9,1825,706
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2355,739
IzobambaEcuador 8,9955,589
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0385,617
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3095,785
MilagroEcuador 9,2085,722
OtavaloEcuador 8,9285,548
PichilingueEcuador 9,1255,670
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2085,722
PuyoEcuador 9,0235,607
QuitoEcuador 8,9755,577
RumipambaEcuador 9,0445,620
San GabrielEcuador 8,8645,508
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8781,789
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1591,963
AswanEgypt 3,5252,190
AsyutEgypt 3,1861,980
BahariyaEgypt 2,9331,823
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0811,915
CairoEgypt 3,0561,899
DabaaEgypt 2,7551,712
DakhlaEgypt 3,1081,931
El ArishEgypt 3,2212,001
El TorEgypt 3,3462,079
FarafraEgypt 2,9301,821
HelwanEgypt 3,0631,903
HurguadaEgypt 3,4092,118
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1051,930
KhargaEgypt 3,2412,014
KosseirEgypt 3,5142,183
LuxorEgypt 3,4092,119
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6361,638
MinyaEgypt 3,1031,928
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0721,909
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3732,096
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4222,127
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1951,985
SalloumEgypt 2,4511,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5971,614
SohagEgypt 3,2722,033
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3572,086
TahrirEgypt 2,9681,845
TantaEgypt 2,9881,857
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0195,605
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9505,561
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9835,582
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9565,565
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9622,462
AsmaraEritrea 4,6242,874
AssabEritrea 5,0943,166
MassawaEritrea 4,6432,885
TallinEstonia 2,9361,824
TartuEstonia 2,9391,826
VilsandiEstonia 2,7421,704
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1013,170
GonderEthiopia 4,7152,930
NegeleEthiopia 5,4563,390
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4547,118
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,6651,656
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6841,668
Laucala BayFiji 17,76511,039
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,71411,008
NandiFiji 17,71411,008
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,04011,210
HelsinkiFinland 2,9941,860
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0191,876
JoensuuFinland 3,3772,099
JokioinenFinland 3,0001,864
JyvskylFinland 3,2061,992
KajaaniFinland 3,4232,127
KuopioFinland 3,3182,062
KuusamoFinland 3,6032,239
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2061,992
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,8101,746
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0461,893
OuluFinland 3,3982,111
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6372,260
TampereFinland 3,0621,903
TurkuFinland 2,9291,820
VaasaFinland 3,1241,942
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 882548
BiarritzFrance 574357
BordeauxFrance 719447
BrestFrance 1,164723
CaenFrance 1,202747
ChateaurouxFrance 960597
DijonFrance 1,089677
GourdonFrance 727452
GrenobleFrance 915569
Le MansFrance 1,065662
LilleFrance 1,386861
LyonFrance 933580
MarseilleFrance 740460
MontpellierFrance 690429
NancyFrance 1,268788
NantesFrance 981610
NiceFrance 873542
ParisFrance 1,184736
PerpignanFrance 563350
StrasbourgFrance 1,307812
ToulonFrance 754468
ToulouseFrance 605376
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4143,986
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6394,125
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4143,986
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4404,002
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5004,039
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8139,205
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30410,131
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30210,130
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5809,682
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4009,570
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6399,719
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64010,340
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6327,228
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9657,435
BitamGabon 4,2152,619
CocobeachGabon 4,2812,660
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6762,906
LambarnGabon 4,4832,786
LastourvilleGabon 4,5642,836
LibrevilleGabon 4,3362,694
MakokouGabon 4,4192,746
MayumbaGabon 4,7862,974
MitzicGabon 4,3562,707
MkamboGabon 4,4062,738
MoandaGabon 4,6532,892
MouilaGabon 4,6272,875
Port-GentilGabon 4,4462,763
TchibanGabon 4,7332,941
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9926,209
BanjulGambia 3,1931,984
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5052,178
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8422,388
BerlinGermany 1,8951,178
BrockenGermany 1,7251,072
CologneGermany 1,518944
DresdenGermany 1,8051,122
ErfurtGermany 1,6661,035
EssenGermany 1,563971
FichtelbergGermany 1,7091,062
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,493928
GeisenheimGermany 1,455904
GorlitzGermany 1,8661,160
HamburgGermany 1,8771,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8761,166
HannoverGermany 1,7541,090
HelgolandGermany 1,8701,162
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,402871
KarlsruheGermany 1,380857
KasselGermany 1,6341,016
KonstanzGermany 1,299807
LeipzigGermany 1,7641,096
LindenbergGermany 1,9101,187
MagdeburgGermany 1,7921,114
MunichGermany 1,487924
MünsterGermany 1,6381,018
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9631,220
NurembergGermany 1,544959
NurnbergGermany 1,542958
PotsdamGermany 1,8781,167
RostockGermany 2,0001,243
SchleswigGermany 1,9501,212
StuttgartGermany 1,392865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,387862
ZugspitzeGermany 1,371852
AccraGhana 3,6442,264
KumasiGhana 3,5212,188
TamaleGhana 3,2192,001
GibraltarGibraltar 495308
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2711,411
AthensGreece 2,1091,311
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1171,315
ChiosGreece 2,3151,438
CorfuGreece 1,7661,097
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8921,176
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3021,431
IoanninaGreece 1,8421,145
KalamataGreece 1,9801,231
KerkiraGreece 1,7661,097
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0861,296
LamiaGreece 1,9871,235
LarissaGreece 1,9801,230
LemnosGreece 2,2041,370
LimnosGreece 2,2181,378
MethoniGreece 1,9581,217
MilosGreece 2,2001,367
MitiliniGreece 2,3431,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3391,453
NaxosGreece 2,2731,412
PatrasGreece 1,9351,202
RhodesGreece 2,5241,569
SamosGreece 2,3931,487
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1631,344
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2041,370
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0231,257
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0041,246
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8691,161
AasiaatGreenland 4,5832,848
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8452,389
AputiteqGreenland 3,8092,367
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3612,710
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2192,622
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5552,830
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5362,819
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7832,351
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5382,820
JulianehbGreenland 3,9932,481
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4382,758
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7762,347
NanortalikGreenland 3,9302,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9762,471
NordGreenland 4,8493,013
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3842,724
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3193,305
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8202,374
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4352,756
UpernavikGreenland 4,8523,015
UummannaqGreenland 4,6352,880
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3853,968
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3863,968
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0075,597
BokeGuinea 3,3662,092
ConakryGuinea 3,4602,150
FaranahGuinea 3,3122,058
KankanGuinea 3,2332,009
KindiaGuinea 3,3822,101
KissidougouGuinea 3,3592,087
LabeGuinea 3,2282,006
MacentaGuinea 3,4382,136
MamouGuinea 3,3212,063
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4932,171
SiguiriGuinea 3,1161,936
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3042,053
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7454,191
TimehriGuyana 6,7754,210
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1924,469
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0328,098
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9708,060
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9638,055
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9508,047
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6047,832
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9658,057
CatacamasHonduras 8,5955,341
CholutecaHonduras 8,8065,472
La CeibaHonduras 8,6205,357
La MesaHonduras 8,7305,425
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3905,214
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8485,498
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7635,445
TelaHonduras 8,6745,390
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4356,485
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4366,485
BudapestHungary 1,8761,166
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8851,172
DebrecenHungary 2,0541,277
KeszthelyHungary 1,7191,068
MiskolcHungary 2,0211,256
PecsHungary 1,7551,091
SzegedHungary 1,8991,180
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7061,060
AkureyriIceland 3,2412,014
DalatangiIceland 3,1091,932
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0421,890
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0571,900
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2732,034
ReykhólarIceland 3,3202,063
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1941,985
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3022,052
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0811,915
AgraIndia 7,2314,494
AhmedabadIndia 7,0164,360
AkolaIndia 7,5394,685
AllahabadIndia 7,6444,750
AmritsarIndia 6,7144,172
BangaloreIndia 8,0865,025
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6394,747
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3195,170
BikanerIndia 6,7844,216
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3105,164
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4825,271
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4825,271
DaltonganjIndia 7,9274,926
DarbhangaIndia 7,9464,938
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5905,338
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5975,342
DumkaIndia 8,1785,082
DwarkaIndia 6,7514,195
GoaIndia 7,5934,718
GuwahatiIndia 8,4145,229
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8694,890
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3094,542
JagdalpurIndia 8,0715,016
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3805,208
KotaIndia 7,1664,453
KozhikodeIndia 8,0434,998
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7994,225
LudhianaIndia 6,8444,253
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8544,881
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2314,493
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2884,529
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1825,085
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6874,777
New DelhiIndia 7,0794,399
PambanIndia 8,4745,266
PuneIndia 7,4004,599
SagarIndia 7,4914,655
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5814,089
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3315,177
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3315,177
VeravalIndia 6,9514,319
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2685,138
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5588,425
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4527,738
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9427,421
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6558,486
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8898,009
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7908,570
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5576,561
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8869,250
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0176,846
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7247,285
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4028,949
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0308,097
AbadanIran 4,5092,802
ArakIran 4,4802,784
BabolsarIran 4,6232,873
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3723,338
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3282,689
Bandar LengehIran 5,2753,278
BirjandIran 5,3373,317
BushehrIran 4,8002,983
ChahbaharIran 5,8473,633
DezfulIran 4,4372,757
EsfahanIran 4,7112,927
IranshahrIran 5,7493,573
KermanIran 5,2703,275
KermanshahIran 4,2432,636
Khoram AbadIran 4,3772,720
MashhadIran 5,2263,247
OroomiehIran 3,9502,454
RamsarIran 4,4492,765
RashtIran 4,3472,701
SemnanIran 4,7312,940
ShahroudIran 4,8283,000
ShirazIran 4,9273,062
TabrizIran 4,0412,511
TeheranIran 4,5492,827
YazdIran 4,9603,082
ZahedanIran 5,6463,509
ZanjanIran 4,2722,655
BaghdadIraq 4,0352,507
BasraIraq 4,4592,771
BelmulletIreland 1,9051,184
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7311,076
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8251,134
ClonesIreland 1,8321,139
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8591,155
CorkIreland 1,6281,012
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6231,008
DublinIreland 1,7321,076
KilkennyIreland 1,6671,036
Malin HeadIreland 1,9581,217
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6131,002
ShannonIreland 1,7211,069
ValentiaIreland 1,6881,049
EilatIsrael 3,3902,106
HaifaIsrael 3,2482,018
JerusalemIsrael 3,3062,054
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2732,034
AlbengaItaly 958595
AlgheroItaly 794494
AmendolaItaly 1,424885
AnconaItaly 1,311814
ArezzoItaly 1,180733
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,505935
BergamoItaly 1,168726
BolognaItaly 1,196743
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,321821
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,421883
BrindisiItaly 1,600994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 833518
CameriItaly 1,098682
CampobassoItaly 1,337831
Cape BellavistaItaly 897557
Cape CarbonaraItaly 872542
Cape FrascaItaly 788490
Cape MeleItaly 954593
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,370851
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,367849
CerviaItaly 1,249776
CiampinoItaly 1,175730
Cimone MountainItaly 1,136706
Cisa PassItaly 1,101684
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,122697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,376855
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,389863
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,525947
DecimomannuItaly 826513
DobbiacoItaly 1,393866
FalconaraItaly 1,299807
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,150715
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,409875
FonniItaly 861535
FrontoneItaly 1,248775
FrosinoneItaly 1,229763
GelaItaly 1,301809
GenoaItaly 1,027639
GhediItaly 1,186737
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,515942
GrazzaniseItaly 1,280796
GrossetoItaly 1,090677
GrottaglieItaly 1,552965
GuardiavecchiaItaly 902561
GuidoniaItaly 1,193741
IstranaItaly 1,319819
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,207750
LatinaItaly 1,195742
LatronicoItaly 1,433890
LecceItaly 1,6141,003
M. CalamitaItaly 1,039646
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,508937
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,399869
MilanItaly 1,127701
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,109689
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,083673
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,295805
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 902560
PadovaItaly 1,287800
Paganella MountainItaly 1,283797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,205749
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,186737
PantelleriaItaly 1,111690
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,147713
PerdasdefoguItaly 870541
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,214754
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,321821
PiacenzaItaly 1,117694
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,087675
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,260783
Ponza IslandItaly 1,185736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,419882
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,160721
PrizziItaly 1,220758
RadicofaniItaly 1,149714
Resia PassItaly 1,297806
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,262784
RivoltoItaly 1,397868
Rolle PassItaly 1,338831
RomeItaly 1,173729
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,147713
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,417880
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 918571
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,446898
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6311,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,082672
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 819509
Scuro MountainItaly 1,465910
SigonellaItaly 1,355842
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,539957
TarvisioItaly 1,464910
TermoliItaly 1,374854
TorinoItaly 1,007626
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,016631
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,136706
TrevicoItaly 1,376855
TrevisoItaly 1,321821
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,427887
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,006625
UdineItaly 1,415879
Ustica IslandItaly 1,189739
VeniceItaly 1,324823
VeronaItaly 1,221759
VicenzaItaly 1,274792
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,154717
ViterboItaly 1,154717