Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9693,709
BustAfghanistan 5,8393,628
BatnaAlgeria 671417
BecharAlgeria 780485
BejaiaAlgeria 523325
Beni AbbesAlgeria 928577
BiskraAlgeria 683424
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,322822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3897,699
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3457,671
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3627,682
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7297,288
ByrdAntarctica 14,7489,165
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6346,608
BarilocheArgentina 11,3757,069
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0726,259
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,81310,448
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,28010,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0648,740
BrestBelarus 2,4141,500
BrusselsBelgium 1,434891
Belize CityBelize 8,6235,358
BeninBenin 3,5722,220
BohiconBenin 3,4792,162
BermudaBermuda 5,7423,568
BageBrazil 9,5325,923
BambuiBrazil 8,0384,995
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0194,983
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4714,021
BarcelosBrazil 7,7144,794
BarraBrazil 7,0594,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7124,171
BarreirasBrazil 7,2744,520
BelémBrazil 6,6054,104
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9084,914
BelterraBrazil 7,1984,473
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9464,316
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0805,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2714,519
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7874,839
BrevesBrazil 6,7774,211
BurgasBulgaria 2,4011,492
BurundiBurundi 5,5563,453
BatouriCameroon 4,0592,522
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6033,482
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6725,389
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4774,025
Banff, AbCanada 8,2295,114
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2363,875
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4542,768
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1535,066
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1204,425
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1403,815
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4424,625
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5704,704
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9943,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8475,497
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2152,619
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7604,201
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2392,634
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8882,416
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7507,301
BeijingChina 9,1935,712
BarranquillaColombia 7,8944,905
Benito SalasColombia 8,4815,270
BogotáColombia 8,2615,133
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8211,131
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7052,924
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8132,991
BaniDominican Republic 7,0254,365
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0964,410
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9344,309
BahariyaEgypt 2,9331,823
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0811,915
BiarritzFrance 574357
BordeauxFrance 719447
BrestFrance 1,164723
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30410,131
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30210,130
BitamGabon 4,2152,619
BanjulGambia 3,1931,984
BerlinGermany 1,8951,178
BrockenGermany 1,7251,072
BokeGuinea 3,3662,092
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3042,053
BudapestHungary 1,8761,166
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8851,172
BangaloreIndia 8,0865,025
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6394,747
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3195,170
BikanerIndia 6,7844,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4527,738
BabolsarIran 4,6232,873
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3723,338
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3282,689
Bandar LengehIran 5,2753,278
BirjandIran 5,3373,317
BushehrIran 4,8002,983
BaghdadIraq 4,0352,507
BasraIraq 4,4592,771
BelmulletIreland 1,9051,184
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7311,076
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,505935
BergamoItaly 1,168726
BolognaItaly 1,196743
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,321821
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,421883
BrindisiItaly 1,600994
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3792,100
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4372,136
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0083,733
BeirutLebanon 3,2512,020
BenghaziLibya 2,0061,246
BirzaiLithuania 2,7201,690
BitolaMacedonia 1,8891,174
BlantyreMalawi 7,0554,384
BvumbweMalawi 7,0834,401
BintuluMalaysia 11,8017,334
BamakoMali 2,9571,837
Bko-SMali 2,9661,843
BougounMali 3,0761,912
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7961,116
BaitagMongolia 7,1844,464
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1784,460
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9264,925
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4985,281
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5175,292
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7834,836
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3515,189
BulganMongolia 7,7864,838
BhamawMyanmar 8,9885,585
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,82611,698
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,25711,966
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,86811,725
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,42112,068
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,59612,177
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6025,345
BilmaNiger 2,5441,581
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7901,734
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1502,579
BergenNorway 2,4841,543
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4821,542
BjornoyaNorway 4,1482,577
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3452,078
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1231,941
BadinPakistan 6,6014,102
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6714,146
BalakotPakistan 6,4454,005
BarkhanPakistan 6,3783,963
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4395,244
BascoPhilippines 11,1446,925
BialystokPoland 2,4411,517
BejaPortugal 645401
BragancaPortugal 654406
BistritaRomania 2,2501,398
BucharestRomania 2,3061,433
BajkitRussia 6,6584,137
BarabinskRussia 5,9303,685
BarnaulRussia 6,3183,926
BerezovoRussia 5,0663,148
BiserRussia 4,7182,932
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9255,546
BogdarinRussia 7,9394,934
BogucanyRussia 6,8784,274
BomnakRussia 8,5985,343
BorRussia 6,3553,949
BorzjaRussia 8,3895,213
BratskRussia 7,2184,485
BelgradeSerbia 1,8781,167
BoSierra Leone 3,5662,216
BontheSierra Leone 3,6342,258
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7891,111
BerberaSomalia 5,4783,404
BusanSouth Korea 10,3346,422
BadajozSpain 553344
BarcelonaSpain 392244
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 517321
BabanusaSudan 4,1132,556
BaselSwitzerland 1,213754
BernSwitzerland 1,153716
BangkokThailand 10,0006,214
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9906,208
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6225,979
BizerteTunisia 912567
BalikesirTurkey 2,4491,522
BursaTurkey 2,5411,579
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3833,345
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9201,193
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8611,157
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8631,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,574978
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,384860
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,385860
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6145,353
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3933,973
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6774,770
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6784,771
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7114,792
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0214,984
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0475,001
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8094,231
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8303,623
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3864,590
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6305,984
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8615,506
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8273,621
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0535,004
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2295,114
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8304,244
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2285,113
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2013,853
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4844,651
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4635,880
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6854,775
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7834,215
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0604,387
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7655,446
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4964,658
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0433,755
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6545,377
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8465,497
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5614,698
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1393,815
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8183,615
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0104,356
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2284,491
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4884,653
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0293,746
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7494,815
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9794,337
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3033,917
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1654,452
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8145,477
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4575,877
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6784,150
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3733,961
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0705,015
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8414,251
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3934,594
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8953,663
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0075,597
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7663,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0694,393
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4734,644
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1674,454
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -