Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8183,616
ChlefAlgeria 289179
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 670416
CeresArgentina 9,9086,157
ChamicalArgentina 10,2396,363
ChepesArgentina 10,3366,423
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4947,143
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7706,071
CórdobaArgentina 10,1746,322
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1786,325
CorrientesArgentina 9,4995,903
CairnsAustralia 15,9579,916
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,30910,756
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7368,536
CedunaAustralia 15,8419,844
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64510,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8029,819
Cobar MoAustralia 16,87010,483
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5369,654
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,44310,839
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,626
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6825,395
CharnocksBarbados 6,4203,989
CotonouBenin 3,5722,220
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8294,865
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0805,021
CabroboBrazil 6,5834,091
CaceresBrazil 8,4855,273
CaetiteBrazil 7,2924,531
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2503,884
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6365,366
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7955,466
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2615,134
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5134,047
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2214,487
CaparaoBrazil 7,8414,873
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1485,063
CaratingaBrazil 7,7914,841
CaravelasBrazil 7,4324,618
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3844,589
CarolinaBrazil 7,0244,365
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7115,413
CataguasesBrazil 7,9704,952
CatalaoBrazil 8,0004,971
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3255,173
CaxiasBrazil 6,5234,054
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1705,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0763,776
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0184,982
ChapecoBrazil 9,0775,640
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0845,024
CipoBrazil 6,7684,206
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2314,493
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7964,845
CordeiroBrazil 8,0114,978
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3764,583
CorumbaBrazil 8,7215,419
CoximBrazil 8,4825,271
CrateusBrazil 6,3673,957
CuiabaBrazil 8,3315,177
CuritibaBrazil 8,7235,420
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1555,068
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6044,104
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8773,031
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2543,265
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1464,440
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2793,280
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0893,163
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0883,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2423,257
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2723,898
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9663,708
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0113,114
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6344,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2173,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3173,926
Comox, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8983,665
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9514,941
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3605,195
ChicoChile 11,7977,331
ChillanChile 11,1006,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1836,949
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2976,398
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8127,340
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9266,790
ChangchunChina 9,3745,825
ChangduChina 8,5185,293
ChangshaChina 9,8786,139
ChengduChina 9,0605,630
ChongqingChina 9,3335,800
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8964,907
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,466911
CamagueyCuba 7,4874,652
CasablancaCuba 7,7554,819
ChebCzech Republic 1,6531,027
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1561,340
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9014,288
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0184,361
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9534,321
CanarEcuador 9,1825,706
CairoEgypt 3,0561,899
CaenFrance 1,202747
ChateaurouxFrance 960597
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4143,986
CocobeachGabon 4,2812,660
CologneGermany 1,518944
ChiosGreece 2,3151,438
CorfuGreece 1,7661,097
ConakryGuinea 3,4602,150
CatacamasHonduras 8,5955,341
CholutecaHonduras 8,8065,472
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3105,164
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4825,271
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4825,271
ChahbaharIran 5,8473,633
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8251,134
ClonesIreland 1,8321,139
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8591,155
CorkIreland 1,6281,012
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6231,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 833518
CameriItaly 1,098682
CampobassoItaly 1,337831
Cape BellavistaItaly 897557
Cape CarbonaraItaly 872542
Cape FrascaItaly 788490
Cape MeleItaly 954593
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,370851
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,367849
CerviaItaly 1,249776
CiampinoItaly 1,175730
Cimone MountainItaly 1,136706
Cisa PassItaly 1,101684
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,122697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,376855
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,389863
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,525947
ChibaJapan 10,8466,740
ChichibuJapan 10,7626,688
ChichijimaJapan 11,7667,311
ChoshiJapan 10,8676,753
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2852,041
ChilekaMalawi 7,0554,384
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8194,238
ChitipaMalawi 6,3893,970
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2885,772
ComitanMexico 9,0335,613
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1728,806
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4635,259
ChoirMongolia 8,2225,109
CasablancaMorocco 837520
ChindeMozambique 7,4134,607
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3685,822
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,65912,216
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,92611,761
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,20111,932
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,20211,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,20011,931
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,35612,028
CondegaNicaragua 8,7385,430
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6636,005
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3326,421
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0176,225
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1796,325
ChhorPakistan 6,6264,118
ChitralPakistan 6,2483,883
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0665,634
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0755,640
CajamarcaPeru 9,4655,882
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3465,808
ChiclayoPeru 9,5555,938
ChimbotePeru 9,6125,973
CuzcoPeru 9,3865,833
CzestochowaPoland 2,0671,284
CoimbraPortugal 710441
CalafatRomania 2,0501,274
CeahlauRomania 2,3511,461
ClujRomania 2,1701,348
ConstantaRomania 2,5051,557
CraiovaRomania 2,1291,323
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1913,847
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4473,385
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3084,541
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0875,026
Cape UelenRussia 8,3565,193
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6756,012
CaraRussia 7,9734,955
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5992,858
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8184,858
ChitaRussia 8,1055,036
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1075,038
CokurdahRussia 7,6354,744
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2575,131
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2815,146
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6345,986
CaceresSpain 520323
CadizSpain 551343
Ciudad RealSpain 305190
CordobaSpain 385239
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6935,402
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9726,197
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2086,343
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5125,911
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5035,905
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0616,252
ChumphonThailand 10,1136,284
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3151,439
CorumTurkey 3,0321,884
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4393,380
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6993,542
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,467912
CernovcyUkraine 2,3891,485
ChernigovUkraine 2,8601,777
CarrascoUruguay 9,9456,180
ColoniaUruguay 10,0186,225
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5774,087
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4694,641
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Camden, ScUsa 7,0034,352
Canton, NyUsa 6,0113,735
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6734,768
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4984,038
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4333,376
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Casper, WyUsa 8,3015,158
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9415,556
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4343,998
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3984,597
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9814,338
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9864,341
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8164,235
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9314,307
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5844,091
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3364,559
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2774,522
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8633,644
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8613,642
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8764,273
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2725,140
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3165,168
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0944,408
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0944,408
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7114,170
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2705,139
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0134,358
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9974,348
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8544,259
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6564,758
Clark, SdUsa 7,6174,733
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7884,840
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3044,539
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5255,298
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6804,151
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2444,501
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4745,887
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8824,277
College Park, MdUsa 6,4243,992
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4705,263
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5884,715
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0154,359
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0954,409
Columbus, InUsa 7,1174,422
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8294,243
Conception, MoUsa 7,7174,796
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9334,930
Conway, ArUsa 7,8034,849
Conway, ScUsa 6,8424,252
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Corning, ArUsa 7,6674,764
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9023,668
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6955,403
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2033,854
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1565,690
Covington, LaUsa 7,8954,906
Covington, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Crete, NeUsa 7,7964,845
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1775,081
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0023,108
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0023,108
CaracasVenezuela 7,2334,495
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1074,417
CoroVenezuela 7,4144,607
ChipataZambia 6,7214,177
ChomaZambia 6,7784,212
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -