Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8291,136
DjelfaAlgeria 529329
DavisAntarctica 13,4958,386
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9089,264
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4308,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4767,131
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,14010,651
DhakaBangladesh 8,4885,275
D’UccleBelgium 1,434891
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7354,806
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2615,133
DouradosBrazil 8,8005,468
DoualaCameroon 3,9602,461
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6082,864
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3774,584
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6082,864
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3083,298
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6873,534
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0024,351
DuianChina 8,2465,124
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6391,018
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2423,258
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0614,388
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1224,426
DabaaEgypt 2,7551,712
DakhlaEgypt 3,1081,931
DijonFrance 1,089677
DresdenGermany 1,8051,122
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3612,710
DebrecenHungary 2,0541,277
DalatangiIceland 3,1091,932
DaltonganjIndia 7,9274,926
DarbhangaIndia 7,9464,938
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5905,338
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5975,342
DumkaIndia 8,1785,082
DwarkaIndia 6,7514,195
DezfulIran 4,4372,757
DublinIreland 1,7321,076
DecimomannuItaly 826513
DobbiacoItaly 1,393866
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5522,207
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3262,067
DagorettiKenya 5,8303,623
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8001,740
DedzaMalawi 6,8864,279
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1885,088
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3445,185
DaweiMyanmar 9,7786,076
De BiltNetherlands 1,589988
De KooyNetherlands 1,6691,037
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6731,039
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,65812,216
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,17511,915
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,88111,733
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4211,504
DalbandinPakistan 5,9783,715
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3763,962
DirPakistan 6,2813,903
DroshPakistan 6,2583,889
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3837,074
DohaQatar 5,0613,145
DorohoiRomania 2,4101,498
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6623,519
DudinkaRussia 5,9313,686
DzardzanRussia 7,2654,514
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8833,034
DakarSenegal 3,1131,935
DaruSierra Leone 3,5352,196
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2695,139
DamazinSudan 4,5422,823
DongolaSudan 3,6692,280
DamascusSyria 3,3562,086
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3562,086
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6042,239
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8723,649
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4884,032
DjerbaTunisia 1,145711
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5312,194
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0831,294
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7831,108
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0451,892
DonetskUkraine 3,2442,016
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3893,349
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2104,481
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6334,122
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3075,162
Danville, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8894,281
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6365,367
David City, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9284,305
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7315,425
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5774,708
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4425,868
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2844,526
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Delphine, InUsa 7,0824,401
Denton, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4155,229
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5294,679
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0015,593
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3684,579
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7484,193
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3874,590
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5515,314
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Dover, DeUsa 6,3503,946
Dover, TnUsa 7,4384,622
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2714,518
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1274,429
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Durham, NhUsa 5,7903,598
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1861,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -