Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 920572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 849528
EsquelArgentina 11,5037,148
EzeizaArgentina 10,0956,273
East SaleAustralia 17,20210,690
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8979,257
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
EssendonAustralia 17,00210,565
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1575,069
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3685,821
EspinosaBrazil 7,3884,591
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9724,954
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9414,935
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9504,941
Edson, AbCanada 8,0965,031
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8135,476
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8544,259
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6664,764
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7303,561
ErlianChina 8,6515,376
El CaranoColombia 8,4055,223
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2191,379
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1004,412
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8814,276
El ArishEgypt 3,2212,001
El TorEgypt 3,3462,079
ErfurtGermany 1,6661,035
EssenGermany 1,563971
EsfahanIran 4,7112,927
EilatIsrael 3,3902,106
EsashiJapan 10,2446,366
EldoretKenya 5,5693,461
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,6734,768
EssaouiraMorocco 1,138707
EeldeNetherlands 1,7281,074
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,75312,275
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,18911,924
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8515,500
EnuguNigeria 3,6392,261
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3005,779
EvoraPortugal 645401
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3045,782
EkimcanRussia 8,9035,532
Elat’MaRussia 3,6382,261
ElistaRussia 3,7252,315
ErbogacenRussia 7,2144,483
EssejRussia 6,5734,085
Ed DueimSudan 4,2112,617
El FasherSudan 3,7472,328
El GeneinaSudan 3,5732,220
El ObeidSudan 4,1252,563
El ShowakSudan 4,4442,761
En NahudSudan 4,0372,509
EdirneTurkey 2,3241,444
ErzincanTurkey 3,4302,132
ErzurumTurkey 3,5642,214
EskisehirTurkey 2,6731,661
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7072,925
EntebbeUganda 5,4283,373
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9731,226
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8951,178
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2774,522
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4193,367
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9794,958
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9854,962
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0845,645
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6544,135
Elko, NvUsa 9,0345,614
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9934,967
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2733,898
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0945,651
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8533,637
Erie, PaUsa 6,5224,053
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8504,878
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1915,711
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8474,876
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5205,916
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6854,776
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7035,408
Evansville, InUsa 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -