Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0813,779
FarahAfghanistan 5,6143,489
FormosaArgentina 9,3605,816
ForrestAustralia 15,2999,507
FrancistownBotswana 7,2414,499
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7283,560
FloraniaBrazil 6,2063,856
FlorestaBrazil 6,5434,066
FlorianoBrazil 6,6674,143
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8745,515
FormosaBrazil 7,7264,801
FortalezaBrazil 6,1063,794
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0665,634
FrancaBrazil 8,1775,081
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2614,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4724,643
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6214,736
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9634,948
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1285,051
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6814,773
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4264,614
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7214,798
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3613,332
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3533,327
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1893,224
FayaChad 2,9601,839
FamagustaCyprus 3,0711,908
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0111,249
FarafraEgypt 2,9301,821
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6762,906
FichtelbergGermany 1,7091,062
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,493928
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8921,176
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2192,622
FaranahGuinea 3,3122,058
FalconaraItaly 1,299807
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,150715
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,409875
FonniItaly 861535
FrontoneItaly 1,248775
FrosinoneItaly 1,229763
FukauraJapan 10,3536,433
FukueJapan 10,5366,547
FukuiJapan 10,6216,600
FukuokaJapan 10,5446,552
FukushimaJapan 10,6556,621
FukuyamaJapan 10,6206,599
FushikiJapan 10,5926,582
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1393,815
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2985,156
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6095,350
FunchalMadeira 1,6131,002
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4534,010
Fes-SaisMorocco 636395
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6381,640
FaroPortugal 674419
FerganaRussia 6,0323,748
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5442,202
FalunSweden 2,7181,689
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,517943
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0431,891
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1955,092
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4444,626
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4094,604
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4254,614
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6413,505
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2844,526
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6884,778
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3284,554
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3124,544
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2294,492
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9605,568
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1995,717
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7424,190
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0364,372
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3735,203
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4674,640
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4864,652
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8414,872
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9614,947
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9494,318
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3185,169
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8513,636
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0964,409
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1165,044
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5614,077
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4764,025
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5564,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -