Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5313,437
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 959596
HuamboAngola 5,9353,688
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5519,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,28510,741
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,27110,732
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,12210,018
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4411,517
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3235,172
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1673,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1563,204
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7682,963
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7274,180
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5324,681
Hope, BcCanada 8,6725,389
HaikouChina 10,3186,412
HailarChina 8,6415,370
HamiChina 7,5134,669
HetanChina 6,8284,243
HavanaCuba 7,7704,829
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9014,288
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8624,264
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1144,420
HelwanEgypt 3,0631,903
HurguadaEgypt 3,4092,118
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6651,656
HelsinkiFinland 2,9941,860
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0191,876
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5809,682
HamburgGermany 1,8771,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8761,166
HannoverGermany 1,7541,090
HelgolandGermany 1,8701,162
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,402871
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3021,431
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5552,830
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0328,098
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9708,060
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0421,890
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8694,890
HaifaIsrael 3,2482,018
HaboroJapan 10,0646,254
HachijojimaJapan 11,0696,879
HachinoheJapan 10,4316,482
HagiJapan 10,5266,541
HakodateJapan 10,2746,385
HamadaJapan 10,5176,535
HamamatsuJapan 10,8156,721
HikoneJapan 10,6956,646
HimejiJapan 10,6576,623
HiradoJapan 10,5176,536
HirooJapan 10,3286,418
HiroshimaJapan 10,5836,576
HitaJapan 10,5986,586
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6876,641
HunLibya 1,8291,136
HomboriMali 2,5641,593
HomalinMyanmar 8,7645,446
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5475,932
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,28711,985
HighbankNew Zealand 19,14311,896
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,14711,898
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,76411,660
HororataNew Zealand 19,16011,906
HyderabadPakistan 6,5164,049
HuanucoPeru 9,4695,884
HelPoland 2,3171,440
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4115,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2843,284
HatangaRussia 6,4053,980
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8423,009
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0643,768
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0822,537
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8411,144
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,25110,099
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8956,149
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7336,048
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8575,504
HalaibSudan 3,9572,459
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3582,708
HudeibaSudan 4,0582,522
HaparandaSweden 3,4352,134
HarnosandSweden 2,9711,846
HamaSyria 3,3162,061
HassakahSyria 3,6172,248
Hua HinThailand 10,0316,233
HakkariTurkey 3,8432,388
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7111,063
HersonUkraine 2,8381,763
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5021,555
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8273,621
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3583,951
Hart, MiUsa 6,8524,258
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9623,705
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7144,793
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2984,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Hays, KsUsa 8,0635,011
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6305,984
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Helena, MtUsa 8,3755,204
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3173,926
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6574,136
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0284,367
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6825,395
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6614,761
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5174,671
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6834,774
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2253,868
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3414,561
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8824,277
Holly, CoUsa 8,3395,182
Homer, AkUsa 8,7975,467
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1604,449
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3494,567
Horton, KsUsa 7,7764,832
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0725,016
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7114,170
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7394,188
Houma, LaUsa 8,0414,996
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3815,208
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8894,281
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4224,612
Huron, SdUsa 7,6694,766
HanoiVietnam 9,9026,153
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7156,658
HarareZimbabwe 7,0754,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -