Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,482921
In SalahAlgeria 1,269789
InnsbruckAustria 1,380858
IbiriteBrazil 7,9234,923
IguatuBrazil 6,3853,968
IlheusBrazil 7,1474,441
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8744,271
IndaialBrazil 8,8525,500
IpameriBrazil 7,9724,954
IraiBrazil 9,1215,668
IreceBrazil 6,9964,347
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0204,362
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5134,669
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4084,603
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6534,756
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9064,913
ItapevaBrazil 8,5695,325
ItirucuBrazil 7,0664,391
ItuacuBrazil 7,1894,468
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7485,436
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0094,356
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7703,586
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5314,680
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1893,224
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1093,796
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7716,072
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4158,336
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3327,664
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9584,324
IzobambaEcuador 8,9955,589
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1051,930
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9505,561
IoanninaGreece 1,8421,145
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5362,819
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7832,351
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3094,542
IranshahrIran 5,7493,573
IstranaItaly 1,319819
IidaJapan 10,7486,679
IizukaJapan 10,5566,559
IrakoJapan 10,7976,709
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9356,795
IrozakiJapan 10,8846,764
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9706,817
IshinomakiJapan 10,6256,603
IwamizawaJapan 10,1806,326
IzuharaJapan 10,4296,481
IrbidJordan 3,3332,071
IfraneMorocco 685426
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,73511,642
IlorinNigeria 3,3622,089
InchonNorth Korea 9,9946,210
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4632,773
IslamabadPakistan 6,4634,016
IquitosPeru 8,7885,461
IloiloPhilippines 11,9807,444
IasiRomania 2,4781,540
IcaRussia 9,3255,795
IlirnejRussia 8,2315,115
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0995,654
IrkutskRussia 7,6054,726
Ivdel’Russia 4,8162,993
IbizaSpain 173107
IspartaTurkey 2,7061,682
IstanbulTurkey 2,5361,576
IzmirTurkey 2,4011,492
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3081,434
IzmailUkraine 2,5351,575
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1395,057
Independence, KsUsa 7,9764,957
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9773,714
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0964,410
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5864,714
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1124,419
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3704,580
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4434,625
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8894,281
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2303,871
IsokaZambia 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -