Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0723,773
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2063,856
JuninArgentina 10,2196,351
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5655,323
JacobinaBrazil 6,8974,286
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1443,818
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1793,839
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8434,874
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0424,998
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8874,901
JiuquanChina 8,0465,000
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7745,452
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9994,349
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1534,445
JoensuuFinland 3,3772,099
JokioinenFinland 3,0001,864
JyvskylFinland 3,2061,992
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5382,820
JulianehbGreenland 3,9932,481
JagdalpurIndia 8,0715,016
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9427,421
JerusalemIsrael 3,3062,054
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7345,427
JosNigeria 3,3052,054
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6522,269
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6552,271
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3573,951
JhelumPakistan 6,5504,070
JiwaniPakistan 5,9623,705
JuliacaPeru 9,3875,833
JakutskRussia 7,9954,968
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8152,371
JenisejskRussia 6,6004,102
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2516,370
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8496,120
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0613,766
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2032,612
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8092,988
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7734,830
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 522324
JubaSudan 4,9373,068
JokkmokkSweden 3,3922,108
JönköpingSweden 2,4061,495
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4001,492
JendoubaTunisia 847526
JerbaTunisia 1,127701
JerseyUk 1,214755
JaltaUkraine 2,9451,830
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8204,860
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5234,675
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2594,511
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5124,046
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4485,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -