Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0973,789
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9673,708
KhostAfghanistan 6,2173,864
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9733,712
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3387,667
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7219,147
KlagenfurtAustria 1,520944
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9832,475
KandiBenin 3,0471,894
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3513,947
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3543,948
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5724,705
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2203,244
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9143,675
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4173,987
KashiChina 6,4033,979
KunmingChina 9,3665,820
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0293,125
KhargaEgypt 3,2412,014
KosseirEgypt 3,5142,183
KajaaniFinland 3,4232,127
KuopioFinland 3,3182,062
KuusamoFinland 3,6032,239
KarlsruheGermany 1,380857
KasselGermany 1,6341,016
KonstanzGermany 1,299807
KumasiGhana 3,5212,188
KalamataGreece 1,9801,231
KerkiraGreece 1,7661,097
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0861,296
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4382,758
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7762,347
KankanGuinea 3,2332,009
KindiaGuinea 3,3822,101
KissidougouGuinea 3,3592,087
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9638,055
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4356,485
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4366,485
KeszthelyHungary 1,7191,068
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0571,900
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3805,208
KotaIndia 7,1664,453
KozhikodeIndia 8,0434,998
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6558,486
KermanIran 5,2703,275
KermanshahIran 4,2432,636
Khoram AbadIran 4,3772,720
KilkennyIreland 1,6671,036
KingstonJamaica 7,6074,727
KagoshimaJapan 10,7356,671
KanazawaJapan 10,5916,581
KaruizawaJapan 10,7046,651
KatsuuraJapan 10,8996,773
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7956,708
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0426,240
KobeJapan 10,6986,648
KochiJapan 10,7166,659
KofuJapan 10,7696,692
KumagayaJapan 10,7616,687
KumamotoJapan 10,6316,606
KumejimaJapan 10,9706,817
KureJapan 10,6036,589
KushiroJapan 10,3016,401
KutchanJapan 10,1706,319
KyotoJapan 10,6946,645
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4424,003
KitaleKenya 5,5063,422
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5392,821
KufraLibya 2,7411,703
KaunasLithuania 2,5871,608
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5091,559
KybartaiLithuania 2,5161,564
KarongaMalawi 6,4484,007
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6826,638
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8457,360
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8366,733
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8106,717
KuantanMalaysia 10,9316,793
KuchingMalaysia 11,7017,271
KayesMali 2,8701,784
KeniebaMali 3,0291,882
KidalMali 2,2241,382
KitaMali 2,9501,833
KoutiaMali 2,9311,821
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6389,096
KisinevMoldova 2,5751,600
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7165,416
KhatgalMongolia 7,4814,649
KhovdMongolia 7,0874,404
KhujirtMongolia 7,8634,886
KhutagMongolia 7,6984,784
KenitraMorocco 709441
KalewaMyanmar 8,8275,485
KathaMyanmar 8,9255,546
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0996,276
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0215,606
KengtungMyanmar 9,3875,833
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7505,438
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4724,643
KathmanduNepal 7,8074,851
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,55410,908
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,34912,023
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,75912,278
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,53812,141
KarioiNew Zealand 19,64912,210
KawerauNew Zealand 19,76812,284
KopuaNew Zealand 19,67812,228
KanoNigeria 3,0601,902
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0936,272
KarasjokNorway 3,7872,354
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6581,652
KristiansandNorway 2,2851,420
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8071,745
KhasabOman 5,4163,365
KarachiPakistan 6,4263,993
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4343,998
KhanpurPakistan 6,5274,056
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2263,869
KororPalau 13,1288,158
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0291,261
KlodzkoPoland 1,9011,182
KoszalinPoland 2,1651,345
KrakowPoland 2,0651,283
KalakanRussia 8,0414,997
KaliningradRussia 2,4101,498
KamenskoeRussia 8,7365,429
KandalaksaRussia 3,7972,359
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2652,650
KazanRussia 4,1162,558
KemRussia 3,7262,316
KerchRussia 3,1251,942
KhabarovskRussia 9,4095,847
KirenskRussia 7,4424,624
KirovRussia 4,1882,602
KljuciRussia 9,3405,804
KolpasevRussia 6,1033,793
KorfRussia 8,9695,574
KostromaRussia 3,6612,275
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9594,324
KotlasRussia 4,0942,544
KrasnodarRussia 3,3392,075
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8172,993
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6512,890
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7544,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2523,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1782,596
KurganRussia 5,1323,189
KurskRussia 3,1961,986
KyraRussia 8,2125,103
KigaliRwanda 5,4743,402
KoldaSenegal 3,1741,973
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3862,104
KosiceSlovakia 2,0851,296
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9184,920
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8516,121
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6985,405
KadugliSudan 4,2712,654
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8212,375
KassalaSudan 4,4102,740
KhartoumSudan 4,1002,548
KostiSudan 4,3032,674
KalmarSweden 2,3811,480
KaresuandoSweden 3,6232,251
KarlstadSweden 2,5411,579
KristianstadSweden 2,2441,395
KamishliSyria 3,6412,262
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8946,148
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3316,420
Khon KaenThailand 9,9886,207
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0606,251
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0376,237
KairouanTunisia 987613
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2592,025
KarsTurkey 3,7112,306
KastamonuTurkey 2,9251,818
KayseriTurkey 3,1091,932
KonyaTurkey 2,8741,786
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9693,088
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4943,414
KinlossUk 2,1551,339
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1531,960
KievUkraine 2,7791,727
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1301,945
KirovogradUkraine 2,8431,767
KlepininoUkraine 2,9531,835
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9651,842
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4271,508
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9081,807
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9104,294
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3775,205
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7434,812
Keene, NhUsa 5,8663,645
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8604,263
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4775,268
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6194,734
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2725,141
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0005,593
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1865,087
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2695,760
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1384,436
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0135,601
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2135,104
KabompoZambia 6,3253,930
KabweZambia 6,6024,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5994,101
KafirondaZambia 6,4013,978
KaomaZambia 6,4734,022
KasamaZambia 6,3213,928
KasempaZambia 6,3893,970
KawambwaZambia 6,1723,836
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8944,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -