Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 490305
LuandaAngola 5,4403,380
LuenaAngola 5,9673,708
La PlataArgentina 10,0696,257
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5475,932
La RiojaArgentina 10,2006,338
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3416,426
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0917,513
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3965,839
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,25510,723
LavertonAustralia 16,99310,559
LearmonthAustralia 13,6198,463
LongreachAustralia 16,29710,127
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,29710,127
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,01111,192
Low HeadAustralia 17,21610,698
LinzAustria 1,6121,002
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4231,506
LerwickUk 2,4221,505
La PazBolivia 9,3125,787
LavrasBrazil 8,0905,027
LencoisBrazil 7,0804,400
LinharesBrazil 7,6354,744
LondrinaBrazil 8,6625,383
LomBulgaria 2,0721,287
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4204,611
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5744,085
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9164,297
Langara, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5794,088
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1925,091
London, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4683,398
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0984,411
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6075,349
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8051,121
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5506,556
LanzhouChina 8,6715,388
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1475,063
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9924,966
LimonCosta Rica 8,6735,390
LarnacaCyprus 3,0521,896
LimassolCyprus 3,0071,869
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2773,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6463,508
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0671,284
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9014,288
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9824,338
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9574,323
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9794,337
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0385,617
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3095,785
LuxorEgypt 3,4092,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9835,582
Laucala BayFiji 17,76511,039
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2061,992
Le MansFrance 1,065662
LilleFrance 1,386861
LyonFrance 933580
LambarnGabon 4,4832,786
LastourvilleGabon 4,5642,836
LibrevilleGabon 4,3362,694
LeipzigGermany 1,7641,096
LindenbergGermany 1,9101,187
LamiaGreece 1,9871,235
LarissaGreece 1,9801,230
LemnosGreece 2,2041,370
LimnosGreece 2,2181,378
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3853,968
LabeGuinea 3,2282,006
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9508,047
La CeibaHonduras 8,6205,357
La MesaHonduras 8,7305,425
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7994,225
LudhianaIndia 6,8444,253
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,207750
LatinaItaly 1,195742
LatronicoItaly 1,433890
LecceItaly 1,6141,003
LodwarKenya 5,3643,333
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6896,021
LiepajaLatvia 2,5611,591
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5551,588
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,360845
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8361,141
LabuanMalaysia 11,8277,350
LuqaMalta 1,356843
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4494,007
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9256,168
LashioMyanmar 9,1245,669
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,14411,896
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,33312,013
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,03311,827
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,57312,163
LincolnNew Zealand 19,18311,920
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,51112,124
LagosNigeria 3,5552,209
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5851,606
LillehammerNorway 2,6381,639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6744,148
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0155,602
LimaPeru 9,7006,028
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8707,376
LisbonPortugal 754468
LeninbadRussia 5,8823,655
LevsiRussia 5,1083,174
LungiSierra Leone 3,5442,202
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,498931
LanzaroteSpain 1,599994
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 480298
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,157719
LuganoSwitzerland 1,151715
LatakiaSyria 3,2171,999
LampangThailand 9,5915,960
LoeiThailand 9,8316,109
Lop BuriThailand 9,9296,170
LomeTogo 3,5852,228
LeemingUk 1,7731,102
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4231,506
London, EnglandUk 1,457905
London-GatwickUk 1,427887
LynehamUk 1,465911
L’VovUkraine 2,3141,438
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6881,670
LozovajaUkraine 3,1481,956
LubnyUkraine 2,9361,824
LuckUkraine 2,4551,525
LuganskUkraine 3,3582,087
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2274,491
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1025,035
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2045,098
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9643,706
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6525,376
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2474,503
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4515,252
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3774,584
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8645,508
Larned, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4095,225
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3635,818
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4283,994
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7903,598
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6954,782
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2374,497
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2234,489
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4194,611
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7564,198
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6745,390
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6773,528
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6794,150
Libby, MtUsa 8,4405,245
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5054,043
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5564,696
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8374,870
Llano, TxUsa 8,5935,340
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7336,048
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7406,052
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8925,525
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6574,136
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1414,438
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6944,781
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9154,918
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0973,789
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6225,358
Luling, TxUsa 8,5785,330
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1825,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6834,153
LivingstoneZambia 6,8244,240
LundaziZambia 6,6324,121
LusakaZambia 6,6994,163
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -