Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6663,521
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8323,624
MilianaAlgeria 333207
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1013,791
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5849,684
Malarg EArgentina 10,8556,745
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2306,978
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2986,399
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1486,306
MendozaArgentina 10,6086,592
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6006,587
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6616,003
Mackay MoAustralia 16,54410,280
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,64510,965
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0448,727
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2548,857
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,99510,561
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,01010,570
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65410,349
Mount GambierAustralia 16,64910,346
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7179,767
MuharraqBahrain 4,9253,061
MinskBelarus 2,7421,704
MogilevBelarus 2,8881,795
MaunBotswana 6,9524,320
MacapaBrazil 6,6834,153
MacauBrazil 6,1023,792
MaceioBrazil 6,4694,020
MachadoBrazil 8,1845,086
ManausBrazil 7,6404,747
MarabaBrazil 6,9784,336
MaringaBrazil 8,7145,415
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0804,400
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3944,595
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7564,198
MonteiroBrazil 6,3843,967
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6114,730
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2103,859
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9474,317
MamfeCameroon 3,7622,338
MarouaCameroon 3,4342,134
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8993,666
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1075,037
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0124,979
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0575,007
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2093,237
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3973,354
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8753,651
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7454,813
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1553,825
Morden, MbCanada 7,3714,581
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3253,931
MoundouChad 3,7052,302
MatecanaColombia 8,3905,214
MoroniComoros 7,1834,464
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9401,206
MarstalDenmark 2,0111,250
Melville HallDominica 6,4133,985
MichesDominican Republic 6,8694,269
MocaDominican Republic 6,9724,333
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0244,365
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0394,374
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9464,316
MilagroEcuador 9,2085,722
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6361,638
MinyaEgypt 3,1031,928
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9622,462
MassawaEritrea 4,6432,885
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6841,668
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8101,746
MarseilleFrance 740460
MontpellierFrance 690429
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6394,125
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4009,570
MakokouGabon 4,4192,746
MayumbaGabon 4,7862,974
MitzicGabon 4,3562,707
MkamboGabon 4,4062,738
MoandaGabon 4,6532,892
MouilaGabon 4,6272,875
MagdeburgGermany 1,7921,114
MunichGermany 1,487924
MünsterGermany 1,6381,018
MethoniGreece 1,9581,217
MilosGreece 2,2001,367
MitiliniGreece 2,3431,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3391,453
MacentaGuinea 3,4382,136
MamouGuinea 3,3212,063
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6047,832
MiskolcHungary 2,0211,256
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8544,881
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2314,493
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2884,529
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1825,085
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8898,009
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7908,570
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5576,561
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8869,250
MashhadIran 5,2263,247
Malin HeadIreland 1,9581,217
M. CalamitaItaly 1,039646
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,508937
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,399869
MilanItaly 1,127701
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,109689
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,083673
ManIvory Coast 3,5172,185
MaebashiJapan 10,7226,663
MaizuruJapan 10,6336,607
MakurazakiJapan 10,7466,678
MatsueJapan 10,5186,536
MatsumotoJapan 10,6866,641
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6506,618
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2857,013
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5587,804
MishimaJapan 10,8396,735
MitoJapan 10,7886,704
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9626,812
MiyakoJapan 10,5356,546
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0046,838
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7496,680
MiyazakiJapan 10,7496,679
MombetsuJapan 10,1276,293
MoriokaJapan 10,4976,523
MuroranJapan 10,2356,360
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7786,698
MutsuJapan 10,3456,428
Ma’AnJordan 3,4322,133
MafraqJordan 3,3752,097
MombasaKenya 6,2613,890
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0124,979
MaseruLesotho 8,0685,013
MonroviaLiberia 3,7072,303
MisratahLibya 1,559969
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7384,809
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8034,849
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3555,192
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0224,985
MakhangaMalawi 7,1454,440
MangochiMalawi 6,9514,319
MwmosaMalawi 7,1274,429
MzimbaMalawi 6,6174,112
MzuzuMalawi 6,5984,100
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9566,808
MersingMalaysia 11,0796,884
MiriMalaysia 11,7967,330
MaleMaldives 8,3285,175
MenakaMali 2,5161,563
MoptiMali 2,6761,663
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8929,254
MazatlanMexico 9,7076,032
MeridaMexico 8,5115,289
Mexico CityMexico 9,4055,844
MonterreyMexico 9,0585,629
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5465,932
MaantyMongolia 8,1195,046
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1545,067
MatadMongolia 8,5925,339
MurenMongolia 7,5314,680
MarrakechMorocco 1,017632
MeknesMorocco 673418
MideltMorocco 739459
MaputoMozambique 7,9344,930
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3154,546
MandalayMyanmar 9,0565,627
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1135,663
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9276,169
MindatMyanmar 8,9215,544
MonywaMyanmar 8,9695,574
MyeikMyanmar 9,9276,169
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9285,548
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,478919
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,53512,139
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,62312,194
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,77012,286
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,58812,172
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,34412,020
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,38112,044
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,37312,038
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,02811,824
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,20411,933
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8135,476
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8135,477
MagariaNiger 2,9691,845
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0541,898
MaradiNiger 2,8681,782
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2412,014
MakurdiNigeria 3,5252,190
MinnaNigeria 3,2732,034
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2116,345
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2472,018
MajisOman 5,5473,447
MasirahOman 5,9663,707
Muscat  Oman 5,7413,568
MultanPakistan 6,5054,043
MurreePakistan 6,4714,021
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0019,322
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1815,705
MoyobambaPeru 9,2595,753
MactanPhilippines 12,1197,531
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5517,178
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 780485
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5762,844
MagadanRussia 8,8125,476
MahackalaRussia 4,0242,501
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7592,957
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7602,958
MarkovoRussia 8,5295,300
MinusinskRussia 6,7994,225
MogocaRussia 8,2855,148
MoscowRussia 3,4122,120
MurmanskRussia 3,9492,454
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0722,530
MatamSenegal 2,8201,752
MogadishuSomalia 6,1603,828
MadridSpain 352219
Madrid (b)Spain 356221
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 439273
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 399248
MelillaSpain 407253
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7043
MalakalSudan 4,5302,815
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9134,917
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,084674
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3945,838
Mae SariangThailand 9,4695,884
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6225,979
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1396,300
MalatyaTurkey 3,3372,073
MersinTurkey 3,0821,915
MuglaTurkey 2,5291,572
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6771,042
ManstonUk 1,450901
MeloUruguay 9,6255,981
MercedesUruguay 9,9366,174
MontevideoUruguay 9,9586,188
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2894,529
Madison, FlUsa 7,3354,558
Madison, InUsa 7,0414,376
Madison, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1344,433
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9644,328
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5114,668
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Marion, InUsa 7,0084,355
Marion, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8314,245
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5054,043
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5325,302
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7694,206
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0815,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2854,527
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0094,977
Medford, WiUsa 7,0954,409
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6834,774
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6484,752
Mena, ArUsa 7,9544,943
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7154,794
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3565,192
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5614,699
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4304,617
Midland, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Milan, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5144,669
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0234,986
Milford, DeUsa 6,2713,897
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2194,486
Millen, GaUsa 7,1464,441
Millport, OhUsa 6,6364,124
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8303,623
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Minden, NeUsa 7,9344,931
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3054,539
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7764,832
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5314,680
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2253,868
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6284,119
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Moro, OrUsa 9,0005,593
Morris, MnUsa 7,4264,615
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2524,506
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8414,251
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4114,606
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7804,213
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7653,582
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3234,551
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9124,295
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0094,977
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2354,496
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6504,754
MaracayVenezuela 7,3164,546
MaturinVenezuela 6,9654,328
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6314,742
MeridaVenezuela 7,7354,807
MagoyeZambia 6,7174,174
MansaZambia 6,2883,908
MbalaZambia 6,2003,853
MfuweZambia 6,6594,138
MisamfuZambia 6,3163,925
MonguZambia 6,4514,009
MpikaZambia 6,5004,039
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7304,182
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7024,165
MumbwaZambia 6,6044,104
MwinilungaZambia 6,1463,819
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2754,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -