Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0443,756
NeuquenArgentina 11,0206,848
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2916,395
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,52711,513
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6429,720
Nowra RanAustralia 17,41410,821
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39510,188
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2264,490
NatitingouBenin 3,1251,942
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0434,998
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7272,316
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8112,368
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8303,001
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9073,049
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4623,394
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5954,720
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7334,805
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2743,898
N’DjamenaChad 3,2972,049
NanchangChina 10,0656,255
NanjingChina 9,9856,205
NanningChina 9,9656,192
NicosiaCyprus 3,0131,873
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0651,283
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9134,296
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1064,415
NegeleEthiopia 5,4563,390
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,71411,008
NandiFiji 17,71411,008
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0461,893
NancyFrance 1,268788
NantesFrance 981610
NiceFrance 873542
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9631,220
NurembergGermany 1,544959
NurnbergGermany 1,542958
NaxosGreece 2,2731,412
NanortalikGreenland 3,9302,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9762,471
NordGreenland 4,8493,013
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3842,724
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4932,171
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6874,777
New DelhiIndia 7,0794,399
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,295805
NaganoJapan 10,6576,623
NagasakiJapan 10,5916,582
NagoJapan 11,0196,848
NagoyaJapan 10,7406,674
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0366,858
NaraJapan 10,7286,667
NazeJapan 10,9566,808
NemuroJapan 10,3096,406
NiigataJapan 10,5776,573
NikkoJapan 10,7106,655
NobeokaJapan 10,7046,652
NairobiKenya 5,8293,622
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8379,220
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3123,923
NidaLithuania 2,4741,537
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6654,763
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3105,164
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6284,119
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7524,196
NaraMali 2,6641,656
NioroMali 2,7151,687
NemaMauritania 2,5071,558
NouakchottMauritania 2,7061,682
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,83611,084
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,75912,278
NelsonNew Zealand 19,38612,047
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,54912,148
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,58712,171
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8165,478
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9971,862
NiameyNiger 2,7791,727
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5222,188
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9452,452
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5442,823
NawabshahPakistan 6,4634,016
NokkundiPakistan 5,8403,629
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1695,698
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5597,183
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5912,853
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4725,265
NikolaevRussia 2,7971,738
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1755,702
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5325,923
NizneangarskRussia 7,6484,752
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1544,446
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8493,013
NovgorodRussia 3,1861,980
NovosibirskRussia 6,2183,864
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7675,448
No. 6Sudan 3,7182,310
NyalaSudan 3,8562,396
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0806,264
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8266,106
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3156,410
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6596,002
NarathiwatThailand 10,6256,603
NigdeTurkey 3,0571,900
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6692,901
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9921,859
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8494,256
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8494,256
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3134,545
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9714,953
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8304,865
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8303,623
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1613,828
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5614,077
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3474,566
New London, WiUsa 7,0244,365
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9584,945
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9794,958
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4094,604
New YorkUsa 6,1033,792
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1023,792
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1063,794
Newark, NjUsa 6,1293,809
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7514,195
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0834,401
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0495,002
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3794,585
Newport, TnUsa 7,0514,382
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5005,282
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4684,019
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7654,825
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3045,782
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8714,891
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0424,997
Norton, KsUsa 8,0685,013
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7454,191
NdolaZambia 6,4674,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -