Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 304189
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,539957
OranArgentina 9,5365,926
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7679,798
OstendeBelgium 1,455904
ObidosBrazil 7,1874,466
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8951,799
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0473,758
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0473,757
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4587,120
OdenseDenmark 2,0611,281
OtavaloEcuador 8,9285,548
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,04011,210
OuluFinland 3,3982,111
OroomiehIran 3,9502,454
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 902560
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2872,042
ObihiroJapan 10,2646,378
OfunatoJapan 10,5816,575
OitaJapan 10,6436,614
OkayamaJapan 10,6346,608
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9916,830
OmaezakiJapan 10,8536,744
OmuJapan 10,0906,270
OnahamaJapan 10,7526,681
OsakaJapan 10,7146,658
OshimaJapan 10,8946,770
OtaruJapan 10,1526,309
OwaseJapan 10,8066,715
OuarzazateMorocco 1,013629
OujoaMorocco 419260
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,73311,019
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,60512,183
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,96311,784
OphirNew Zealand 18,90511,748
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,81812,315
OtautauNew Zealand 18,73411,641
OcotalNicaragua 8,7275,423
OrlandNorway 2,8961,800
OsloNorway 2,5261,570
OhotskRussia 8,6465,373
OkhotskRussia 8,6465,373
OlekminskRussia 7,7924,842
OlenekRussia 6,9224,302
OmskRussia 5,6383,503
OnegaRussia 3,8052,364
OrenburgRussia 4,4892,790
OymyakonRussia 8,2645,135
OviedoSpain 715445
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9381,826
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2951,426
OdessaUkraine 2,6981,677
OvrucUkraine 2,6931,674
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1474,441
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5834,091
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8365,490
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9374,311
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0113,735
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1975,094
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9395,555
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7014,786
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1924,469
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3484,566
Orono, MeUsa 5,5663,459
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0304,368
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1873,844
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2284,491
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2754,521
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7714,208
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9544,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -