Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,17510,673
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4815,892
ParanaArgentina 9,9676,193
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5805,953
PehuajoArgentina 10,3876,455
PergaminoArgentina 10,1446,304
PigeArgentina 10,5566,560
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1796,325
PosadasArgentina 9,3105,785
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5615,941
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6756,634
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0656,255
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3088,891
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9018,638
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1981,366
ParakouBenin 3,2422,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5074,044
ParacatuBrazil 7,8454,875
ParanaBrazil 7,4984,660
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6865,398
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3425,184
ParintinsBrazil 7,3394,560
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2603,890
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1625,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9464,938
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6634,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5944,098
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3894,592
PeixeBrazil 7,5034,662
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7344,185
PicosBrazil 6,5914,096
PiraiBrazil 8,1545,067
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8614,885
PompeuBrazil 7,9074,914
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8845,521
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9154,297
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9045,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3845,210
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2465,745
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3924,593
PosseBrazil 7,5364,683
PlevenBulgaria 2,1751,351
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1751,351
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5116,532
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1413,816
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7614,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8445,495
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7632,960
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3404,561
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5644,700
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3635,197
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6595,381
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5084,665
ParronChile 10,8376,734
Puerto AysenChile 11,7747,316
Puerto MonttChile 11,5197,158
Punta ArenasChile 12,1987,580
PingbianChina 9,6756,012
PeralesColombia 8,3665,199
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5854,713
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8315,488
PragueCzech Republic 1,7501,087
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1624,451
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9494,318
PoloDominican Republic 7,1194,424
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9524,320
PichilingueEcuador 9,1255,670
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2085,722
PuyoEcuador 9,0235,607
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0721,909
ParisFrance 1,184736
PerpignanFrance 563350
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9657,435
Port-GentilGabon 4,4462,763
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9926,209
PotsdamGermany 1,8781,167
PatrasGreece 1,9351,202
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3193,305
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8202,374
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3863,968
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1924,469
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3905,214
PecsHungary 1,7551,091
PambanIndia 8,4745,266
PuneIndia 7,4004,599
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0176,846
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7247,285
PadovaItaly 1,287800
Paganella MountainItaly 1,283797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,205749
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,186737
PantelleriaItaly 1,111690
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,147713
PerdasdefoguItaly 870541
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,214754
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,321821
PiacenzaItaly 1,117694
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,087675
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,260783
Ponza IslandItaly 1,185736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,419882
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,160721
PrizziItaly 1,220758
PakseLaos 10,3276,417
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5726,569
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8785,517
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9155,540
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5159,020
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7271,073
PatheinMyanmar 9,3045,782
PutaoMyanmar 8,7955,466
PyiMyanmar 9,2025,718
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,64810,967
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,66012,217
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,61612,190
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,61712,190
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,53612,140
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,57412,163
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,67012,223
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4525,252
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8042,364
PohangNorth Korea 10,2716,383
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8136,098
PadidanPakistan 6,4093,983
PanjgurPakistan 6,0563,763
ParachinarPakistan 6,2023,854
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0973,789
PeshawarPakistan 6,3213,928
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4659,610
PilarParaguay 9,4225,855
PiscoPeru 9,7506,059
PiuraPeru 9,5115,910
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0985,654
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7647,310
PoznanPoland 2,0561,278
PrzemyslPoland 2,2371,390
Penhas DouradasPortugal 648402
PortalegrePortugal 608378
Porto Portugal 758471
PavelecRussia 3,4502,144
PecoraRussia 4,7032,923
PermRussia 4,5602,834
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6485,996
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5192,187
PjatigorskRussia 3,6522,269
PoronajskRussia 9,6395,990
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2612,026
Providenja BayRussia 8,5725,327
PskovRussia 3,0001,864
PodorSenegal 2,7951,737
PopradSlovakia 2,0371,266
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4845,272
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7294,803
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 309192
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6135,352
Port SudanSudan 4,1792,597
ParamariboSuriname 6,5664,080
PiteňSweden 3,3152,060
PalmyraSyria 3,4702,156
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,23210,087
PhetchabunThailand 9,8566,125
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7586,064
PhraeThailand 9,6556,000
PhuketThailand 10,2306,357
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2056,341
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0446,241
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0716,258
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7484,193
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,363847
PoltavaUkraine 3,0341,886
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8046,092
PradoUruguay 9,9596,189
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9006,152
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2664,515
Pana, IlUsa 7,3244,551
Paoli, InUsa 7,1174,422
Paris, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8204,859
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3995,219
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2125,103
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0224,985
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8295,486
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7034,787
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Perry, OkUsa 8,1135,042
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2503,884
Philo, OhUsa 6,7624,202
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3575,815
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8104,853
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8514,879
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2374,497
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5664,701
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6014,102
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1033,792
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8123,612
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6674,764
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6825,395
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2374,497
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2284,491
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6194,734
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8595,505
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1803,840
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8595,505
Portage, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7143,550
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0365,615
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2654,515
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9414,935
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5295,300
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3983,976
Princeton, InUsa 7,3234,551
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8743,650
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4925,277
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6244,738
PetaukeZambia 6,7214,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -