Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9876,206
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7036,030
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3176,411
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0187,468
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5155,913
RosarioArgentina 10,0786,263
RichmondAustralia 17,38810,805
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,80310,441
RecifeBrazil 6,2713,897
RemansoBrazil 6,8604,263
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7865,460
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1385,057
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8155,478
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1715,077
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0715,015
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6834,775
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6874,777
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0453,757
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6863,534
RuoqiangChina 7,3504,567
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9874,963
RandersDenmark 2,1561,340
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1084,417
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9184,299
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4168,337
RumipambaEcuador 9,0445,620
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3732,096
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4222,127
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1951,985
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4143,986
RostockGermany 2,0001,243
RhodesGreece 2,5241,569
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2732,034
ReykhólarIceland 3,3202,063
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1941,985
RamsarIran 4,4492,765
RashtIran 4,3472,701
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6131,002
RadicofaniItaly 1,149714
Resia PassItaly 1,297806
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,262784
RivoltoItaly 1,397868
Rolle PassItaly 1,338831
RomeItaly 1,173729
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,147713
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,417880
RumoiJapan 10,1026,278
RigaLatvia 2,7301,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5851,606
RodriguesMauritius 9,2705,760
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4114,605
RabatMorocco 739459
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4215,854
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6064,105
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,41712,066
RangioraNew Zealand 19,21511,940
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,24511,959
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,54512,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,73512,264
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,86211,721
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,64212,206
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,89912,365
RivasNicaragua 8,8205,481
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4293,995
RebolyRussia 3,5052,178
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3922,108
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6712,902
RagaSudan 4,2322,630
RashadSudan 4,2922,667
RenkSudan 4,4272,751
RumbekSudan 4,6382,882
RanongThailand 10,1016,277
Roi EtThailand 10,0886,269
RizeTurkey 3,4892,168
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4263,371
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6541,649
RomnyUkraine 2,9861,856
RovnoUkraine 2,4911,548
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4213,369
RochaUruguay 9,8166,100
Racine, WiUsa 7,0454,378
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7264,180
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0144,980
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0154,981
Reading, PaUsa 6,2823,903
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3165,167
Redding, CaUsa 9,4415,866
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3775,827
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0824,401
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5274,056
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7444,191
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Rockville, InUsa 7,1364,435
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Rome, GaUsa 7,3214,549
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2524,507
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2725,762
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8435,495
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -