Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7123,549
ShkoderAlbania 1,7461,085
SkikdaAlgeria 672417
SaltaArgentina 9,7536,061
San AntonioArgentina 10,9726,818
San LuisArgentina 10,4696,505
San RafaelArgentina 10,7076,653
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5916,582
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8996,151
SarmientoArgentina 11,5747,193
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43510,834
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43510,834
SalzburgAustria 1,513940
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0332,506
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2232,624
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1682,590
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6411,641
SaveBenin 3,3862,104
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0295,611
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6951,053
SalvadorBrazil 6,9484,318
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3675,821
SantaremBrazil 7,1624,450
SantosBrazil 8,4135,228
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3365,180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2944,532
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3513,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0165,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3375,802
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3903,971
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5574,696
São PauloBrazil 8,3925,215
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2685,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7945,465
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8144,234
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8464,254
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8854,900
SobralBrazil 6,2163,863
SoureBrazil 6,5514,071
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1424,438
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6766,013
SurubimBrazil 6,2983,914
SadovoBulgaria 2,1901,361
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0491,273
SofiaBulgaria 2,0671,284
SiemreapCambodia 10,2986,399
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9133,053
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3223,307
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8055,471
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7133,550
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2403,256
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6904,778
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1673,211
Scott, SkCanada 7,7914,842
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2173,242
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1623,208
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7513,573
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5644,700
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4805,270
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1363,192
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8694,890
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8764,894
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8603,020
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8271,135
SalCape Verde 3,2502,020
SantiagoChile 10,7816,700
SewellChile 10,8036,713
ShanghaiChina 10,2186,350
ShantouChina 10,5326,544
ShenyangChina 9,4605,878
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3855,210
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8294,865
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7685,449
SibenikCroatia 1,495929
SplitCroatia 1,530951
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2001,367
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0901,299
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9584,324
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9274,305
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8944,284
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9624,326
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8794,275
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9814,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0104,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0234,364
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0674,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8704,269
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9034,290
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9834,340
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0384,374
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9764,335
San GabrielEcuador 8,8645,508
SalloumEgypt 2,4511,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5971,614
SohagEgypt 3,2722,033
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3572,086
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9565,565
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4547,118
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6372,260
StrasbourgFrance 1,307812
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4404,002
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5004,039
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5052,178
SchleswigGermany 1,9501,212
StuttgartGermany 1,392865
SamosGreece 2,3931,487
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1631,344
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2041,370
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4352,756
SiguiriGuinea 3,1161,936
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8485,498
SzegedHungary 1,8991,180
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7061,060
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3022,052
SagarIndia 7,4914,655
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5814,089
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4028,949
SemnanIran 4,7312,940
ShahroudIran 4,8283,000
ShirazIran 4,9273,062
ShannonIreland 1,7211,069
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 918571
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,446898
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6311,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,082672
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 819509
Scuro MountainItaly 1,465910
SigonellaItaly 1,355842
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7592,336
SagaJapan 10,5686,567
SaigoJapan 10,4646,502
SakaiJapan 10,5196,537
SakataJapan 10,5166,535
SapporoJapan 10,1776,324
SaseboJapan 10,5456,553
SendaiJapan 10,6256,602
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7666,690
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5416,550
ShinjoJapan 10,5526,557
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8416,737
ShirakawaJapan 10,7046,652
ShizuokaJapan 10,8276,728
SumotoJapan 10,7156,659
SuttsuJapan 10,1586,312
SuwaJapan 10,7126,656
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3647,062
SavannakhetLaos 10,1326,296
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6321,635
SiluteLithuania 2,4981,553
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9181,192
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8754,894
SalimaMalawi 6,8494,256
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0097,463
SibuMalaysia 11,7657,311
SanMali 2,8161,750
SegouMali 2,8321,760
SikassoMali 3,0481,894
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7325,426
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2965,777
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0294,989
SainshandMongolia 8,4465,249
SafiMorocco 1,041647
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,341833
SittweMyanmar 8,9175,541
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3231,444
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4962,794
SaiqOman 5,7143,551
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7783,590
SurOman 5,9063,670
SialkotPakistan 6,6404,126
SibbiPakistan 6,2403,878
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3265,795
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7836,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2767,628
SandomierzPoland 2,2171,377
SniezkaPoland 1,8751,165
SuwalkiPoland 2,4921,549
SzczecinPoland 2,0311,262
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 759472
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1711,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6374,125
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8025,470
Satu MareRomania 2,1571,340
SibiuRomania 2,1801,354
SulinaRomania 2,6031,618
SadrinskRussia 5,0153,116
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2272,005
SalekhardRussia 5,1523,201
SaratovRussia 3,8662,402
SejmcanRussia 8,4975,280
SelagoncyRussia 7,1354,434
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1456,304
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4545,254
SmolenskRussia 3,0411,889
SociRussia 3,3952,110
SortovalaRussia 3,3572,086
SuntarRussia 7,5524,693
SurgutRussia 5,5153,427
SverdlovskRussia 4,8252,998
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3172,683
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4113,984
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2872,664
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4804,648
SingaporeSingapore 11,1686,940
SliacSlovakia 1,9441,208
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0046,217
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6455,994
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 516321
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 565351
Santander, CantabriaSpain 634394
SevilleSpain 486302
SennarSudan 4,3432,699
ShambatSudan 4,0942,544
ShendiSudan 4,0842,538
StenseleSweden 3,1821,977
StockholmSweden 2,6791,665
StorlienSweden 2,8981,801
SundsvallSweden 2,9481,832
SantisSwitzerland 1,271790
SongeaTanzania 6,6154,111
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0466,243
SongkhlaThailand 10,4686,505
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9126,159
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2066,342
SurinThailand 10,1606,314
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1151,936
SokodeTogo 3,2712,033
SfaxTunisia 1,077669
SousseTunisia 1,026638
SamsunTurkey 3,1351,948
SiirtTurkey 3,6792,286
SivasTurkey 3,2192,000
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3473,322
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,366849
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2471,396
SarataUkraine 2,6081,621
SarnyUkraine 2,5531,586
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9431,829
SumyUkraine 3,0711,909
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4003,356
SaltoUruguay 9,7796,077
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5585,939
Safford, AzUsa 9,2515,749
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8133,612
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4304,617
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4574,634
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8664,888
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4094,604
Salem, InUsa 7,1174,422
Salem, OrUsa 9,1145,664
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8025,470
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6815,394
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6515,376
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7556,062
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6374,124
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6164,111
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1244,427
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1875,088
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1174,422
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8585,504
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8695,511
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9824,960
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7275,423
Selma, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0263,744
Seymour, InUsa 7,1174,422
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0964,409
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2045,098
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1045,036
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6674,765
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6194,735
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9944,346
Southport, NcUsa 6,7624,202
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4424,624
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7374,186
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6114,729
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6055,347
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1634,451
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7714,829
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3505,810
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3244,551
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4564,633
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9284,305
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1033,792
State College, PaUsa 6,4083,982
State University, MsUsa 7,6944,781
State University, NmUsa 9,1135,663
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6314,121
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4955,279
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5024,662
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5945,962
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5724,705
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9343,687
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9544,943
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9914,344
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8665,509
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7274,801
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1723,835
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6863,533
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8964,907
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4574,634
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1534,445
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6501,025
SocotraYemen 6,0553,763
SenangaZambia 6,5444,066
SerenjeZambia 6,5674,081
SeshekeZambia 6,7264,179
SolweziZambia 6,2773,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -