Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9133,674
TiranaAlbania 1,7581,092
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8201,131
TebessaAlgeria 833517
TimimounAlgeria 1,016632
TindoufAlgeria 1,385861
TouggourtAlgeria 836520
TrelewArgentina 11,1696,941
TucumanArgentina 9,8886,145
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2019,446
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2009,445
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1959,442
TibooburraAustralia 16,44210,217
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21410,076
TshaneBotswana 7,3194,548
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3914,593
TarauacaBrazil 8,8955,527
TauaBrazil 6,4253,993
TefeBrazil 8,0394,995
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5744,706
TeresinaBrazil 6,5054,043
TiriosBrazil 6,9024,289
TorresBrazil 9,0995,654
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4604,014
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4705,263
TriunfoBrazil 6,4474,006
TucuruiBrazil 6,8854,278
TuriacuBrazil 6,4003,977
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1643,831
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2255,111
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2674,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4264,615
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9854,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9045,533
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3923,972
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4073,981
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2343,874
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6264,118
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9163,055
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2987,021
TaiyuanChina 9,1425,681
TaoyuanChina 10,7136,657
TengchongChina 9,0315,612
TønderDenmark 1,9721,225
TylstrupDenmark 2,2271,384
TystofteDenmark 2,0751,290
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0934,408
TahrirEgypt 2,9681,845
TantaEgypt 2,9881,857
TallinEstonia 2,9361,824
TartuEstonia 2,9391,826
TampereFinland 3,0621,903
TurkuFinland 2,9291,820
ToulonFrance 754468
ToulouseFrance 605376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6399,719
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64010,340
TchibanGabon 4,7332,941
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8422,388
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,387862
TamaleGhana 3,2192,001
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0231,257
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0041,246
TimehriGuyana 6,7754,210
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7635,445
TelaHonduras 8,6745,390
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3315,177
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3315,177
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0308,097
TabrizIran 4,0412,511
TeheranIran 4,5492,827
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2732,034
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,539957
TarvisioItaly 1,464910
TermoliItaly 1,374854
TorinoItaly 1,007626
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,016631
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,136706
TrevicoItaly 1,376855
TrevisoItaly 1,321821
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,427887
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,006625
TabouIvory Coast 3,8392,385
TadotsuJapan 10,6616,625
TakadaJapan 10,6186,598
TakamatsuJapan 10,6746,633
TakayamaJapan 10,6616,625
TanegashimaJapan 10,8346,733
TatenoJapan 10,8036,713
TateyamaJapan 10,8956,770
TokushimaJapan 10,7236,663
TokyoJapan 10,8236,726
TomakomaiJapan 10,2296,356
TottoriJapan 10,5756,572
ToyamaJapan 10,6066,591
ToyookaJapan 10,6006,587
TsuJapan 10,7596,686
TsurugaJapan 10,6516,618
TsuyamaJapan 10,6036,589
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1073,174
TripoliLebanon 3,2562,023
TobrukLibya 2,3281,446
TripoliLibya 1,386861
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5831,605
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1535,066
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6095,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2705,139
ThyoloMalawi 7,1134,420
TawauMalaysia 12,1197,531
TessalitMali 2,0251,258
TimbuktuMali 2,4141,500
TombMali 2,4201,504
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4451,519
TacubayaMexico 9,4055,844
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1035,656
TarialanMongolia 7,6454,751
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4664,640
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7474,814
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1875,088
TangierMorocco 563350
TarfayaMorocco 1,6411,019
TazaMorocco 558347
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2165,727
TaungooMyanmar 9,2975,777
ThandweMyanmar 9,1535,688
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,79911,061
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,92111,758
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,66012,217
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,82311,697
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,54812,147
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,64112,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,71512,251
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,71512,251
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,67112,224
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,61612,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,63612,202
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,77712,290
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,58012,167
TemukaNew Zealand 19,06711,848
TimaruNew Zealand 19,06011,844
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,21711,941
TahouaNiger 2,6701,659
TillaberyNiger 2,6941,674
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1316,296
TromsoNorway 3,6672,279
TrondheimNorway 2,8801,790
ThumraitOman 5,7303,561
TacnaPeru 9,5905,960
TarapotoPeru 9,2425,743
TrujilloPeru 9,5865,957
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1237,533
TorunPoland 2,1911,361
TimisoaraRomania 1,9671,222
TambovRussia 3,5632,214
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4203,368
TaraRussia 5,6523,512
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6703,523
TermezRussia 5,8153,614
TernejRussia 9,7996,089
TobolskRussia 5,2683,273
TomskRussia 6,2803,903
Tot’MaRussia 3,8482,391
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6132,867
TuapseRussia 3,3362,073
TuraRussia 6,7024,165
TurukhanskRussia 6,1083,795
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3322,692
TortosaSpain 286178
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6995,406
TokerSudan 4,3022,673
TartousSyria 3,2482,019
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7356,671
TaboraTanzania 5,9273,683
TakThailand 9,6596,002
TrangThailand 10,3606,438
TabligboTogo 3,5402,200
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4735,265
TunisTunisia 960596
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5422,823
TireeUk 2,0711,287
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8531,151
TernopilUkraine 2,4161,502
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7126,035
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3614,574
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4955,279
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4584,635
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4734,644
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4764,646
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6254,117
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8413,629
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Temple, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0364,994
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6764,770
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7934,222
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8415,494
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2563,887
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1923,848
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3755,826
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0184,983
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5694,704
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0834,401
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8013,605
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9884,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -