Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1957,578
UaupesBrazil 7,9804,959
UbatubaBrazil 8,2965,155
UberabaBrazil 8,1365,056
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2994,535
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0474,379
UpernavikGreenland 4,8523,015
UummannaqGreenland 4,6352,880
UdineItaly 1,415879
Ustica IslandItaly 1,189739
UenoJapan 10,7386,673
UnzendakeJapan 10,6146,595
UrakawaJapan 10,3216,413
UshibukaJapan 10,6486,617
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7456,677
UwajimaJapan 10,6946,645
UkmergeLithuania 2,6601,653
UtenaLithuania 2,7191,689
UlaangomMongolia 7,0244,365
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0414,997
UlgiiMongolia 6,9334,308
UliastaiMongolia 7,4414,624
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0434,377
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3015,158
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2226,352
UfaRussia 4,5282,814
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6863,533
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8144,856
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0805,642
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7824,836
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4902,790
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3775,827
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2935,153
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2235,110
Umm BeninSudan 4,4072,738
UmeňSweden 3,1491,957
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2446,366
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9246,167
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6856,018
UrfaTurkey 3,4282,130
UsakTurkey 2,5891,609
Uman’Ukraine 2,7081,683
UzgorodUkraine 2,1491,336
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5934,097
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7864,217
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8884,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -