Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,15310,659
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4787,133
WilliamtownAustralia 17,44810,842
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,23210,087
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
WoomeraAustralia 16,0699,985
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4078,953
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2033,233
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0935,029
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2505,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4654,018
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7184,175
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2774,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5754,707
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3004,536
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9658,057
WajimaJapan 10,5286,542
WakamatsuJapan 10,6576,622
WakayamaJapan 10,7386,673
WakkanaiJapan 9,9616,190
WajirKenya 5,7953,601
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9874,342
WindhoekNamibia 7,0204,362
WaihiNew Zealand 19,67512,226
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,80212,305
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,80112,304
WaimateNew Zealand 19,01911,819
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,72812,259
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,57412,164
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,52312,132
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,74612,270
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,66112,218
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,40612,059
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,70012,242
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,71712,253
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,75912,278
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,81912,316
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,57312,163
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,57912,167
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,52612,133
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,59412,176
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,24411,958
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,62812,197
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,62212,193
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,54912,148
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,13211,889
WintonNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,53212,137
WarsawPoland 2,2591,404
WroclawPoland 1,9641,220
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8896,145
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2662,651
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5472,204
WauSudan 4,4492,765
WaddingtonUk 1,6471,023
Waco, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Wake IslandUsa 13,4658,367
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1254,427
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7735,452
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Warren, OhUsa 6,6364,124
Warren, PaUsa 6,4384,001
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4884,653
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4384,000
Washington, IaUsa 7,4444,626
Washington, InUsa 7,1924,469
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7114,792
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1253,806
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5514,692
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1174,423
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8434,252
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8904,281
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2704,518
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7554,819
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0294,989
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6864,155
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3033,917
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3504,567
West Point, GaUsa 7,3794,585
West Point, NyUsa 6,1033,792
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0624,388
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3565,192
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0394,995
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6545,378
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2213,866
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5264,055
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8664,266
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7724,830
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3033,917
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2873,907
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7404,188
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3414,561
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4344,619
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1485,685
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2374,497
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0034,352
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1515,687
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9484,318
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5504,071
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7164,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -