Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alicante, Costa Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alicante, Costa Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alicante, Costa Blanca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8382,385
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1832,599
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0462,514
YaoundeCameroon 4,0282,503
YokoCameroon 3,8732,407
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3853,346
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3634,576
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5084,665
YanjiChina 9,6706,009
YichangChina 9,5835,955
YinchuanChina 8,6615,382
YiningChina 6,5904,095
YariguiesColombia 8,0715,015
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9674,329
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9624,327
YazdIran 4,9603,082
YakushimaJapan 10,8466,740
YamagataJapan 10,6016,588
YamaguchiJapan 10,5516,556
YokkaichiJapan 10,7436,676
YokohamaJapan 10,8416,737
YonagoJapan 10,5346,546
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8836,763
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1798,189
YeMyanmar 9,6686,008
YolaNigeria 3,4892,168
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2956,397
YurimaguasPeru 9,1775,703
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8252,998
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8476,119
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0243,122
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5035,284
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4175,231
York, PaUsa 6,3803,965
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5984,100
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5925,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -